Results for le français n'est pas une langue f... translation from French to English

Computer translation

Trying to learn how to translate from the human translation examples.

French

English

Info

French

le français n'est pas une langue facile

English

 

From: Machine Translation
Suggest a better translation
Quality:

Human contributions

From professional translators, enterprises, web pages and freely available translation repositories.

Add a translation

French

English

Info

French

l'allemand n'est pas une langue facile.

English

german is not an easy language.

Last Update: 2014-02-01
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

French

le français est une langue seconde

English

english as a second language (esl)

Last Update: 2018-02-13
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

French

le français est une langue romane.

English

french is a romance language.

Last Update: 2021-07-15
Usage Frequency: 2
Quality:

Reference: Anonymous

French

le français est une langue très intéressante.

English

french is a very interesting language.

Last Update: 2014-02-01
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Reference: Anonymous

French

et le français est toujours une langue mondiale.

English

and french is still a global language.

Last Update: 2015-05-18
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Reference: Anonymous

French

le français est la langue officielle.

English

7. french is the official language.

Last Update: 2016-12-01
Usage Frequency: 5
Quality:

Reference: Anonymous

French

le français est sa langue maternelle;

English

their mother tongue of one of the parents is french;

Last Update: 2018-02-13
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Reference: Anonymous

French

8. le français n'est plus une langue assez importante à apprendre.

English

8. the french language is no longer important enough to learn.

Last Update: 2018-02-13
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Reference: Anonymous

French

le français est la langue de l'amour.

English

french is the language of love.

Last Update: 2014-02-01
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Reference: Anonymous

French

le français est une langue facultative dans certaines écoles.

English

french is an optional language in certain schools.

Last Update: 2016-11-30
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Reference: Anonymous

French

le français est la deuxième langue parlée.

English

french is the second language spoken.

Last Update: 2015-05-14
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Reference: Anonymous

French

• les employés pour qui le français est une langue seconde.

English

• low literates and functional illiterates; and

Last Update: 2015-05-14
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Reference: Anonymous

French

le français doit être une langue d’accueil.

English

french must be a welcoming language.

Last Update: 2015-05-14
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Reference: Anonymous

French

le français est la langue maternelle de 81 p.

English

quebec welcomes about 25 000 immigrants from over 100 countries every year.

Last Update: 2015-05-14
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Reference: Anonymous

French

... si le français est sa seule langue maternelle.

English

translators usually translate into one language: their mother tongue.

Last Update: 2014-02-06
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Reference: Anonymous

French

le français est la langue la plus souvent offerte.

English

french is the language most frequently offered.

Last Update: 2015-05-14
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Reference: Anonymous

French

faux ... si le français est sa seule langue maternelle.

English

false translators usually translate into one language: their mother tongue.

Last Update: 2015-05-14
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Reference: Anonymous

French

heureusement en france seul le français est langue officielle.

English

thank god, in france, only french is the official language.

Last Update: 2016-02-24
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Reference: Anonymous

French

le français est admis simplement comme langue de traduction.

English

french was admitted only as a translation language.

Last Update: 2015-05-14
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Reference: Anonymous

French

le français n’est cependant pas une langue officielle reconnue à l’intérieur du mouvement paralympique international.

English

it requires compliance with federal standards under the official languages act.

Last Update: 2015-05-14
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Reference: Anonymous

Get a better translation with
7,725,869,734 human contributions

Users are now asking for help:



We use cookies to enhance your experience. By continuing to visit this site you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more. OK