Ask Google

Results for sachiko translation from Italian to English

Human contributions

From professional translators, enterprises, web pages and freely available translation repositories.

Add a translation

Italian

English

Info

Italian

Mi piace di più Sachiko.

English

I like Sachiko better.

Last Update: 2014-02-01
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Italian

A Toshio piace Sachiko?

English

Does Toshio like Sachiko?

Last Update: 2014-02-01
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Italian

Sachiko è più popolare di Judy.

English

Sachiko is more popular than Judy.

Last Update: 2014-02-01
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Italian

Mi piace di più Sachiko di Akiko.

English

I like Sachiko better than Akiko.

Last Update: 2014-02-01
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Italian

A me piace di più Sachiko di Akiko.

English

I like Sachiko better than Akiko.

Last Update: 2014-02-01
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Italian

Chi vi piace di più, Sachiko o Akiko?

English

Who do you like better, Sachiko or Akiko?

Last Update: 2014-02-01
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Italian

Chi le piace di più, Sachiko o Akiko?

English

Who do you like better, Sachiko or Akiko?

Last Update: 2014-02-01
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Italian

Chi ti piace di più, Sachiko o Akiko?

English

Who do you like better, Sachiko or Akiko?

Last Update: 2014-02-01
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Italian

== Carriera ==Manami Toyota fa il suo debutto nel wrestling professionistico il 5 agosto 1987 affrontando Sachiko Nakamura.

English

==Career==Manami Toyota made her professional wrestling debut on August 5, 1987, at the age of 16, in a singles match against Sachiko Nakamura.

Last Update: 2016-03-03
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Italian

Il 16 settembre 1993, a Bruxelles, incontro con Sachiko Iljima dell'As­sociazione Yokohama per la comunicazione internazionale e lo scambio (Giappone).

English

16 September 1993, Brussels : meeting with Miss Sachiko Iljima of the Yokohama Association for International Communication and Exchange (Japan).

Last Update: 2014-02-06
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Italian

21. Sachika.

English

21. Sachika.

Last Update: 2018-02-13
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Italian

Nelle altre 36 edizioni sono risultati vincitori i seguenti artisti::1956 György Pauk (Ungheria) ex æquo:1956 Gerard Poulet (Francia) ex æquo:1958 Salvatore Accardo (Italia):1959 Stuart Canin (USA):1961 Emil Kamilarov (Bulgaria):1962 Maryvonne Le Dizes (Francia):1963 Oleg Krysa (URSS):1964 Jean-Jacques Kantorow (Francia):1965 Viktor Pikaizen (URSS):1967 Grigori Zhislin (URSS):1968 Miriam Fried (Israele):1969 Gidon Kremer (URSS):1971 Mose Secler (URSS):1972 Eugene Fodor (USA):1973 Alexander Kramarov (URSS):1975 Yuri Korchinski (URSS):1976 Lenuţa Ciulei (Romania):1977 Ilya Grubert (URSS):1978 Eugen Sârbu (Romania):1979 Florin Paul (Romania):1981 Ilja Kaler (URSS):1985 Dmitri Berlinski (URSS):1987 Lu Szu Ching (Cina):1988 Leonidas Kavakos (Grecia):1990 Natalia Prischepenko (URSS):1991 Massimo Quarta (Italia):1992 Julia Krasko (Russia):1993 Isabelle Faust (Germania):1994 Bin Huang (Cina):1996 Soovin Kim (USA):1997 Giovanni Angeleri (Italia):1998 Ilya Gringolts (Russia):1999 Sayaka Shoji (Giappone):2000 Natalia Lomeiko (Nuova Zelanda/Russia):2001 Mariusz Patyra (Polonia):2002 Mengla Huang (Cina):2006 Feng Ning (Cina):2015 In Mo Yang (Corea del Sud)==Statistiche (relative ai soli finalisti)=====Vincitori per nazione===:11 URSS: 4 Cina: 3 Francia: 3 Italia: 3 Romania: 3 USA: 2 Russia: 1 Bulgaria: 1 Corea del Sud: 1 Germania: 1 Giappone: 1 Grecia: 1 Israele: 1 Nuova Zelanda: 1 Polonia: 1 Ungheria===Finalisti per nazione===Fino alla 54ª edizione compresa sono stati assegnati 277 premi (esclusi quelli speciali) a 258 finalisti::42 Giappone:37 URSS:27 Francia:23 USA:18 Italia:13 Polonia:13 Germania:12 Romania: 9 Russia: 8 Corea del Sud: 8 Bulgaria: 7 Israele: 6 Cina: 5 Corea: 3 Gran Bretagna: 3 Lettonia: 3 Ucraina: 3 Ungheria: 2 Austria: 1 Belgio: 1 Canada: 1 Danimarca: 1 Filippine: 1 Grecia: 1 Islanda: 1 Libano: 1 Messico: 1 Nuova Zelanda: 1 Olanda: 1 Portogallo: 1 RDT: 1 Serbia: 1 Slovacchia: 1 Svezia: 1 Taiwan===Concorrenti pluripremiati===Concorrenti che hanno vinto almeno 3 premi (compresi quelli speciali)::7 premi::Giovanni Angeleri (Italia):6 premi::In Mo Yang (Corea del Sud):5 premi::Eijin Nimura (Giappone):4 premi::Yuki Manuela Janke (Germania/Giappone)::Jean-Pierre Wallez (Francia):3 premi::Ilya Gringolts (Russia)::Mengla Huang (Cina)::Mariusz Patyra (Polonia)::Gabriele Pieranunzi (Italia)::Sayaka Shoji (Giappone)::Reiko Watanabe (Giappone)::Feng Ning (Cina)::Stephanie Jeong (USA)::Dami Kim (Corea del Sud)==Finalisti e premi speciali=====I Edizione - 1954===:non assegnato===II Edizione - 1955===:1º Premio: non assegnato:2º Premio: non assegnato:3º Premio: Luciano Vicari (Italia):4º Premio ex æquo: Liliane Beretti (Francia) e Jean Louis Stuurop (Paesi Bassi)===III Edizione - 1956===:1º Premio ex æquo: György Pauk (Ungheria) e Gerard Poulet (Francia):2º Premio: non assegnato:3º Premio: non assegnato:4º Premio ex æquo: Carmencita Lozada (Filippine), Luciano Vicari (Italia) e Jean-Pierre Wallez (Francia)===IV Edizione - 1957===:1º Premio: non assegnato:2º Premio ex æquo: Salvatore Accardo (Italia) e Pierre Doukan (Francia):4º Premio: Jean-Pierre Wallez (Francia):5º Premio: non assegnato:6º Premio: non assegnato===V Edizione - 1958===:1º Premio: Salvatore Accardo (Italia):2º Premio: Jean-Pierre Wallez (Francia):3º Premio: non assegnato:4º Premio: non assegnato:5º Premio: non assegnato:6º Premio: non assegnato===VI Edizione - 1959===:1º Premio: Stuart Canin (USA):2º Premio: Sigfried Gawriloff (Germania):3º Premio: Liliane Caillon (Francia):4º Premio: Catherine Courtois (Francia):5º Premio: Eleonora Dell’Aquila (Italia):6º Premio: Johannes Brüning (Germania)===VII Edizione - 1960===:1º Premio: non assegnato:2º Premio ex æquo: Jean-Pierre Wallez (Francia) e Yossef Zivoni (Israele):4º Premio: Gigino Maestri (Italia):5º Premio: non assegnato:6º Premio: Josef Sivo (Austria)===VIII Edizione - 1961===:1º Premio: Emil Kamilarov (Bulgaria):2º Premio ex æquo: Elaine Skorodin (USA) e Carmencita Lozada (Filippine):4º Premio ex æquo: Bice Antonioni (Italia) e Paulette Bedin (Francia):6º Premio: non assegnato===IX Edizione - 1962===:1º Premio: Maryvonne Le Dizes (Francia):2º Premio: Etsuko Hirose (Giappone):3º Premio: Liliane Caillon (Francia):4º Premio: Marilyn Dubow (USA):5º Premio: non assegnato:6º Premio: non assegnato===X Edizione - 1963===:1º Premio: Oleg Krysa (URSS):2º Premio: Valentin Zuk (URSS):3º Premio: Shizuko Ishii (Giappone):4º Premio: Paul Zukofsky (USA):5º Premio: Diana Cummings (Gran Bretagna):6º Premio: Igor Politkovsky (URSS)===XI Edizione - 1964===:1º Premio: Jean-Jacques Kantorow (Francia):2º Premio ex æquo: Pierre Amoyal (Francia) e Yoko Kubo (Giappone):4º Premio ex æquo: Hisako Tokue (Giappone) e Tomotada Soh (Giappone):6º Premio: Antoine Goulard (Francia)===XII Edizione - 1965===:1º Premio: Viktor Pikaizen (URSS):2º Premio: Philip Hirschorn (URSS):3º Premio: Andrei Korsakov (URSS):4º Premio: Yoko Kubo (Giappone):5º Premio ex æquo: Elisabeth Balmas (Francia), Joshua Epstein (Israele) e Jacques Israelievitch (Francia)===XIII Edizione - 1966===:1º Premio: non assegnato:2º Premio: Robert Menga (USA):3º Premio: Isako Shinozaki (Giappone):4º Premio: non assegnato:5º Premio ex æquo: Nicolai Marangosof (Bulgaria) e Kineko Okumura (Giappone)===XIV Edizione - 1967===:1º Premio: Grigori Zhislin (URSS):2º Premio: Vladimir Spivakov (URSS):3º Premio: Patrice Fontanarosa (Francia):4º Premio: Petar Delcev (Bulgaria):5º Premio: Sergej Diatchenko (URSS):6º Premio: Mikhail Gantwarg (URSS)===XV Edizione - 1968===:1º Premio: Miriam Fried (Israele):2º Premio: Hamao Fujiwara (Giappone):3º Premio: Gabriella Ijac (Romania):4º Premio: Petar Delcev (Bulgaria):5º Premio: Masako Yanagita (Giappone):6º Premio: Emmanuel Krivine (Francia)===XVI Edizione - 1969===:1º Premio: Gidon Kremer (URSS):2º Premio: Kathleen Lenski (USA):3º Premio: Joshua Epstein (Israele):4º Premio: Isidora Schwarzberg (URSS):5º Premio: Sergey Kravchenko (URSS):6º Premio: Josef Rissin (URSS):7º Premio: Adam Korniszewski (Polonia)===XVII Edizione - 1970===:1º Premio: non assegnato:2º Premio: Mintcho Mintchev (Bulgaria):3º Premio ex æquo: Thomas Goldschmidt Egel (Germania) e Michal Grabarczyk (Polonia):5º Premio: Adam Korniszewski (Polonia):6º Premio: Keiko Wataya (Giappone)===XVIII Edizione - 1971===:1º Premio: Mose Secler (URSS):2º Premio: Bogodar Kotorovych (Ucraina):3º Premio: Roswitha Randacher (Austria):4º Premio: Tadeusz Gadzina (Polonia):5º Premio: Elvira Nakipbecova (URSS):6º Premio: Maria Balint (Ungheria)===XIX Edizione - 1972===:1º Premio: Eugene Fodor (USA):2º Premio: Yoko Sato (Giappone):3º Premio: Gerardo Ribeiro (Portogallo):4º Premio: Georgi Tilev (Bulgaria):5º Premio: Teresa Glabowna (Polonia):6º Premio: non assegnato===XX Edizione - 1973===:1º Premio: Alexander Kramarov (URSS):2º Premio: Yuval Yaron (Israele):3º Premio: Vania Milanova (Bulgaria):4º Premio: Sungil Lee (Corea):5º Premio ex æquo: Giuliano Carmignola (Italia) e Stefan Stalanowski (Polonia)===XXI Edizione - 1974===:1º Premio: non assegnato:2º Premio ex æquo: Lynn Chang (USA) e Eugen Sârbu (Romania):4º Premio: Rasma Lielmane (Messico):5º Premio: Josif Rissin (Israele):6º Premio: Jean-Claude Velin (Francia):7º Premio: Marie-France Pouillot (Francia)===XXII Edizione - 1975===:1º Premio: Yuri Korchinski (URSS):2º Premio: Petru Csaba (Romania):3º Premio: non assegnato:4º Premio: non assegnato:5º Premio: non assegnato:6º Premio ex æquo: Marco Fornaciari (Italia) e Anna Aleksandra Wodka (Polonia)===XXIII Edizione - 1976===:1º Premio: Lenuţa Ciulei (Romania):2º Premio: Karen Eley (USA):3º Premio: Vladimir Nemţeanu (Romania):4º Premio: Fudeco Takahashi (Giappone):5º Premio: Joanna Madroszkiewicz (Polonia):6º Premio: non assegnato===XXIV Edizione - 1977===:1º Premio: Ilya Grubert (URSS):2º Premio: Sachiko Nakajima (Giappone):3º Premio: Yumi Mohri (Giappone):4º Premio: Edward Zienkowski (Polonia):5º Premio: Alexei Bruni (URSS):6º Premio: Ola Rudner (Svezia)===XXV Edizione - 1978===:1º Premio: Eugen Sârbu (Romania):2º Premio ex æquo: Karen Eley (USA) e Piotr Milewski (Polonia):4º Premio: Takashi Shimitzu (Giappone):5º Premio: Berthilde Dufour (Francia):6º Premio: Daniel Stabrawa (Polonia)===XXVI Edizione - 1979===:1º Premio: Florin Paul (Romania):2º Premio: Yuriko Naganuma (Giappone):3º Premio: Alexis Galperine (Francia):4º Premio: Mariko Senju (Giappone):5º Premio: Rodolfo Bonucci (Italia):6º Premio: non assegnato===XXVII Edizione - 1980===:1º Premio: non assegnato:2º Premio: Niculae Tudor (Romania):3º Premio: Sonig Tchakerian (Italia):4º Premio: Eduard Wulfson (Lettonia):5º Premio: Mitsuko Ishii (Giappone):6º Premio ex æquo: Daniel Stabrawa (Polonia) e Walter Bertrand (Francia)===XXVIII Edizione - 1981===:1º Premio: Ilja Kaler (URSS):2º Premio: Leonid Sorokov (URSS):3º Premio: Frank Almond (USA):4º Premio: Kuniko Nagata (Giappone):5º Premio: Mircea Calin (Romania):6º Premio: Francine Trachier (Francia)===XXIX Edizione - 1982===:1º Premio: non assegnato:2º Premio ex æquo: Alexander Markov (USA) e Boris Garlitzki (URSS):3º Premio: Sonoko Numata (Giappone):4º Premio ex æquo: Philippe Djokic (Canada), Maxim Fedotov (URSS) e Hiroko Suzuki (Giappone)===XXX Edizione - 1983===:1º Premio: non assegnato:2º Premio: Laurent Korcia (Francia):3º Premio: Sung-Sic Yang (Corea):4º Premio: Reiko Watanabe (Giappone):5º Premio: Boris Schmitz (Germania):6º Premio ex æquo: Soo-Ik Lee (Corea) e Kazimierz Olechowski (Polonia)===XXXI Edizione - 1984===:1º Premio: non assegnato:2º Premio: Vadim Brodski (URSS):3º Premio: Reiko Watanabe (Giappone):4º Premio: Elisa Kawaguti (Giappone):5º Premio: Stéphane Tran Ngoc (Francia):6º Premio: non assegnato===XXXII Edizione - 1985===:1º Premio: Dmitri Berlinski (URSS):2º Premio: Mark Moghilevski (URSS):3º Premio: Gabriel Croitoru (Romania):4º Premio ex æquo: Anguelina Abadjieva (Bulgaria) e Anton Kolodenko (URSS):6º Premio: Thomas Böttcher (RDT)===XXXIII Edizione - 1986===:1º Premio: non assegnato:2º Premio: Reiko Watanabe (Giappone):3º Premio: Yuri Braginski (Belgio):4º Premio: Andreas Krecher (Germania):5º Premio: Akiko Ueda (Giappone):6º Premio: Jeanne-Marie Conquer (Francia)===XXXIV Edizione - 1987===:1º Premio: Lu Szu Ching (Cina):2º Premio: Pavel Berman (URSS):3º Premio: Alexei Koshvanets (URSS):4º Premio ex æquo: Adam Taubic (Polonia) e Vincenzo Bolognese (Italia):6º Premio: Viktor Kuznetsov (URSS)===XXXV Edizione - 1988===:1º Premio: Leonidas Kavakos (Grecia):2º Premio: Akiko Suwanai (Giappone):3º Premio: Eijin Nimura (Giappone):4º Premio: Gabriele Pieranunzi (Italia):5º Premio: Pavel Pekarski (USA):6º Premio: Ara Malikian (Libano)===XXXVI Edizione - 1989===:1º Premio: non assegnato:2º Premio: Vasko Vassilev (Bulgaria):3º Premio: Oleg Pokhanovski (URSS):4º Premio: Anastasia Chebotarova (URSS):5º Premio: Tomoko Kawada (Giappone):6º Premio ex æquo: Ilja Sekler (URSS) e Eijin Nimura (Giappone):Premio alla memoria del Dott.

English

==Winners====Breakdown of winners and finalists by nationality====Highest number of prizes held (minimum 3)==Giovanni Angeleri (Italy) 7 prizesEijin Nimura (Japan) 5 prizesYuki Manuela Janke (Germania/Japan) 4 prizesJean-Pierre Wallez (France) 4 prizesIn Mo Yang (South Korea) 4 prizesIlya Gringolts (Russia) 3 prizesMengla Huang (China) 3 prizesStephanie Jeong (USA) 3 prizesDami Kim (South Korea) 3 prizesFeng Ning (China) 3 prizesMariusz Patyra (Poland) 3 prizesGabriele Pieranunzi (Italy) 3 prizesSayaka Shoji (Japan) 3 prizesReiko Watanabe (Japan) 3 prizes==Past prize-winners=====I Edition - 1954===not assigned===II Edition - 1955===1st Prize: not assigned 2nd Prize: not assigned 3rd Prize: Luciano Vicari (Italy) 4th Prize : Liliane Beretti (France) and Jean Louis Stunrop (Netherlands)===III Edition - 1956===1st Prize : György Pauk (Hungary) and Gerard Poulet (France) 2nd Prize: not assigned 3rd Prize: not assigned 4th Prize : Carmencita Lozada (Philippine), Luciano Vicari (Italy) and Jean-Pierre Wallez (France)===IV Edition - 1957===1st Prize: not assigned 2nd Prize : Salvatore Accardo (Italy) and Pierre Doukan (France) 4th Prize: Jean-Pierre Wallez (France) 5th Prize: not assigned 6th Prize: not assigned===V Edition - 1958===1st Prize: Salvatore Accardo (Italy) 2nd Prize: Jean-Pierre Wallez (France) 3rd Prize: not assigned 4th Prize: not assigned 5th Prize: not assigned 6th Prize: not assigned===VI Edition - 1959===1st Prize: Stuart Canin (USA) 2nd Prize: Sigfried Gawriloff (Germany) 3rd Prize: Liliane Caillon (France) 4th Prize: Catherine Courtois (France) 5th Prize: Eleonora Dell'Aquila (Italy) 6th Prize: Johannes BrÜning (Germany)===VII Edition - 1960===1st Prize: not assigned 2nd Prize : Jean-Pierre Wallez (France) and Yossef Zivoni (Israel) 4th Prize: Gigino Maestri (Italy) 5th Prize: not assigned 6th Prize: Josef Sivo (Austria)===VIII Edition - 1961===1st Prize: Emil Kamilarov (Bulgaria) (BG:Емил Камиларов) 2nd Prize : Elaine Skorodin (USA) and Carmencita Lozada (Philippines) 4th Prize : Bice Antonioni (Italy) and Paulette Bedin (France) 6th Prize: not assigned===IX Edition - 1962===1st Prize: Maryvonne The Dizes (France) 2nd Prize: Etsuko Hirose (Japan) 3rd Prize: Liliane Caillon (France) 4th Prize: Marilyn Dubow (USA) 5th Prize: not assigned 6th Prize: not assigned===X Edition - 1963===1st Prize: Oleh Krysa (Ukraine) 2nd Prize: Valentin Zuk (USSR) 3rd Prize: Shizuko Ishii (Japan) 4th Prize: Paul Zukofsky (USA) 5th Prize: Diana Cummings (Great Britain) 6th Prize: Igor Politkovsky (USSR)===XI Edition - 1964===1st Prize: Jean-Jacques Kantorow (France)2nd Prize : Pierre Amoyal (France) and Yoko Kubo (Japan)4th Prize : Hisako Tokue (Japan) and Tomotada Soh (Japan) 6th Prize: Antoine Goulard (France)===XII Edition - 1965===1st Prize: Viktor Pikaizen (USSR)2nd Prize: Philippe Hirschhorn (USSR) 3rd Prize: Andrei Korsakov (USSR) 4th Prize: Yoko Kubo (Japan) 5th Prize : Elisabeth Balmas (France), Joshua Epstein (Israel) and Jacques Israelievitch (France)===XIII Edition - 1966===1st Prize: not assigned 2nd Prize: Robert Menga (USA)3rd Prize: Isako Shinozaki (Japan)4th Prize: not assigned 5th Prize : Nicolai Marangosof (Bulgaria) and Kineko Okumura (Japan)===XIV Edition - 1967===1st Prize: Grigori Zhislin (USSR)2nd Prize: Vladimir Spivakov (USSR) 3rd Prize: Patrice Fontanarosa (France) 4th Prize: Petar Delcev (Bulgaria) 5th Prize: Sergio Diacenko (USSR) 6th Prize: Mikhail Gantwarg (USSR)===XV Edition - 1968===1st Prize: Miriam Fried (Israel) 2nd Prize: Hamao Fujiwara (Japan) 3rd Prize: Gabriella Ijac (Romania)4th Prize: Petar Delcev (Bulgaria) 5th Prize: Masako Yanagita (Japan) 6th Prize: Emmanuel Krivine (France)===XVI Edition - 1969===1st Prize: Gidon Kremer (USSR)2nd Prize: Kathleen Lenski (USA) 3rd Prize: Joshua Epstein (Israel) 4th Prize: Isidora Schwarzberg (USSR) 5th Prize: Sergey Kravchenko (USSR) 6th Prize: Josef Rissin (USSR) 7th Prize: Adam Korniszewski (Poland)===XVII Edition - 1970===1st Prize: not assigned 2nd Prize: Mintcho Mintchev (Bulgaria) 3rd Prize : Thomas Goldschmidt Egel (Germany) and Michał Grabarczyk (Poland) 5th Prize: Adam Korniszewski (Poland) 6th Prize: Keiko Wataya (Japan)===XVIII Edition - 1971===1st Prize: Mose Sekler (USSR) 2nd Prize: Bogodar Kotorovych (Ukraine) 3rd Prize: Roswitha Randacher (Austria) 4th Prize: Tadeusz Gadzina (Poland) 5th Prize: Elvira Nakipbecova (USSR) 6th Prize: Maria Balint (Hungary)===XIX Edition - 1972===1st Prize: Eugene Fodor (USA) 2nd Prize: Yoko Sato (Japan) 3rd Prize: Gerardo Ribeiro (Portugal) 4th Prize: Georgi Tilev (Bulgaria) 5th Prize: Teresa Glabowna (Poland) 6th Prize: not assigned===XX Edition - 1973===1st Prize: Alexander Kramarov (USSR) 2nd Prize: Yuval Yaron (Israel) 3rd Prize: Vania Milanova (Bulgaria) 4th Prize: Sungil Lee (Korea) 5th Prize: Giuliano Carmignola (Italy) and Stefan Stalanowski (Poland)===XXI Edition - 1974===1st Prize: not assigned 2nd Prize : Lynn Chang (USA) and Eugen Sârbu (Romania) 4th Prize: Rasma Lielmane (Mexico) 5th Prize: Josif Rissin (Israel) 6th Prize: Jean-Claude Velin (France) 7th Prize: Marie-France Pouillot (France)===XXII Edition - 1975===1st Prize: Yuri Korchinski (USSR) 2nd Prize: Petru Csaba (Romania) 3rd Prize: not assigned 4th Prize: not assigned 5th Prize: not assigned 6th Prize : Mark Fornaciari (Italy) and Anna Aleksandra Wodka (Poland)===XXIII Edition - 1976===1st Prize: Lenuţa Ciulei (Romania), the youngest winner ever at the age of 16 2nd Prize: Karen Eley (USA) 3rd Prize: Vladimir Nemţeanu (Romania) 4th Prize: Fudeko Takahashi (Japan) 5th Prize: Joanna Madroszkiewicz (Poland) 6th Prize: not assigned===XXIV Edition - 1977===1st Prize: Ilya Grubert (USSR) 2nd Prize: Sachiko Nakajima (Japan) 3rd Prize: Yumi Mohri (Japan) 4th Prize: Edward Zienkowski (Poland) 5th Prize: Alexei Tawny (USSR) 6th Prize: Ola Rudner (Sweden)===XXV Edition - 1978===1st Prize: Eugen Sârbu (Romania) 2nd Prize : Karen Eley (USA) and Piotr Milewski (Poland) 4th Prize: Takashi Shimitzu (Japan) 5th Prize: Berthilde Dufour (France) 6th Prize: Daniel Stabrawa (Poland)===XXVI Edition - 1979===1st Prize: Florin Paul (Romania) 2nd Prize: Yuriko Naganuma (Japan) 3rd Prize: Alexis Galperine (France) 4th Prize: Mariko Senju (Japan) 5th Prize: Rodolfo Bonucci (Italy) 6th Prize: not assigned===XXVII Edition - 1980===1st Prize: not assigned 2nd Prize: Niculae Tudor (Romania)3rd Prize: Sonig Tchakerian (Italy) 4th Prize: Eduard Wulfson (Latvia) 5th Prize: Mitsuko Ishii (Japan) 6th Prize : Daniel Stabrawa (Poland) and Walter Bertrand (France)===XXVIII Edition - 1981===1st Prize: Ilja Kaler (USSR)2nd Prize: Leonid Sorokov (USSR)3rd Prize: Frank Almond (USA) 4th Prize: Kuniko Nagata (Japan) 5th Prize: Mircea Călin http://www.mirceacalin.com (Romania)6th Prize: Francine Trachier (France)===XXIX Edition - 1982===1st Prize: not assigned 2nd Prize : Alexander Markov (USA) and Boris Garlitsky (USSR)3rd Prize: Sonoko Numata (Japan) 4th Prize : Philippe Djokic (France-USA), Maxim Fedotov (USSR) and Hiroko Suzuki (Japan)===XXX Edition - 1983===1st Prize: not assigned 2nd Prize: Laurent Korcia (France) 3rd Prize: Sung-Sic Yang (Korea) 4th Prize: Reiko Watanabe (Japan) 5th Prize: Boris Schmitz (Germany) 6th Prize : Soo-Ik Lee (Korea) and Kazimierz Olechowski (Poland)===XXXI Edition - 1984===1st Prize: not assigned 2nd Prize: Vadim Brodski (USSR) 3rd Prize: Reiko Watanabe (Japan) 4th Prize: Elisa Kawaguti (Japan) 5th Prize: Stéphane Tran Ngoc (France) 6th Prize: not assigned===XXXII Edition - 1985===1st Prize: Dmitri Berlinski (USSR) 2nd Prize: Mark Moghilevski (USSR) 3rd Prize: Gabriel Croitoru (Romania) 4th Prize : Anguelina Abadjieva (Bulgaria) and Anton Kolodenko (USSR)6th Prize: Thomas Böttcher (East Germany)===XXXIII Edition - 1986===1st Prize: not assigned 2nd Prize: Reiko Watanabe (Japan) 3rd Prize: Yuri Braginski (Belgium) 4th Prize: Andreas Krecher (Germany) 5th Prize: Akiko Ueda (Japan) 6th Prize: Jeanne-Marie Conquer (France)===XXXIV Edition - 1987===1st Prize: Lu Siqing (China) 2nd Prize: Pavel Berman (USSR) 3rd Prize: Alexei Koshvanets (USSR) 4th Prize : Adam Taubic (Poland) and From Bologna Vincenzo (Italy) 6th Prize: Viktor Kuznetsov (USSR)===XXXV Edition - 1988===1st Prize: Leonidas Kavakos (Greece) 2nd Prize: Akiko Suwanai (Japan) 3rd Prize: Eijin Nimura (Japan) 4th Prize: Gabriele Pieranunzi (Italy) 5th Prize: Pavel Pekarski (USA) 6th Prize: Ara Malikian (Lebanon/Spain)===XXXVI Edition - 1989===1st Prize: not assigned 2nd Prize: Vasko Vassilev (Bulgaria) 3rd Prize: Oleg Pokhanovski (USSR) 4th Prize: Anastasia Chebotarova (USSR) 5th Prize: Tomoko Kawada (Japan) 6th Prize : Ilja Sekler (USSR) and Eijin Nimura (Japan) Prize in memory of Dr. Enrico Costa: Luca Fanfoni (Italy)===XXXVII Edition - 1990===1st Prize: Natalia Prischepenko (USSR) 2nd Prize: Chin Kim (USA) 3rd Prize: Gabriele Pieranunzi (Italy) 4th Prize: Graf Mourja (USSR) 5th Prize: Roberto Cani (Italy) 6th Prize: Alexander Trostianski (USSR) Prize in memory of Dr. Enrico Costa: Gabriele Pieranunzi===XXXVIII Edition - 1991===1st Prize: Massimo Quarta (Italy) 2nd Prize: Florin Croitoru (Romania) 3rd Prize : Nicolas Gourbeix (France) and Misha Keylin (USA) 5th Prize: Yumi Makita (Japan) 6th Prize: Ko-Woon Yang (Korea) Prize in memory of Dr. Enrico Costa: Massimo Quarta===XXXIX Edition - 1992===1st Prize: Julia Krasko (Russia) 2nd Prize: Michiko Kamiya (Japan) 3rd Prize: Eijin Nimura (Japan) 4th Prize : Giovanni Angeleri (Italy) and Karen Lee (USA) 5th Prize: Ara Malikian (Armenia) Prize in memory of Dr. Enrico Costa: Giovanni Angeleri===XL Edition - 1993===1st Prize: Isabelle Faust (Germany) 2nd Prize: Stefan Milenkovic (Serbia) 3rd Prize: Yuka Eguchi (Japan) 4th Prize: Florin Ionescu-Galaţi (Romania) 5th Prize: Eijin Nimura (Japan) 6th Prize: Giovanni Angeleri (Italy) Prize in memory of Dr. Enrico Costa: Giovanni Angeleri Prize in memory of Renato De Barbieri: Rachel Barton (USA)===XLI Edition - 1994===1st Prize: Bin Huang (China) 2nd Prize: Eijin Nimura (Japan) 3rd Prize: Dmitri Makhtine (Russia) 4th Prize: Stefan Milenković (Serbia) 5th Prize: Giovanni Angeleri (Italy) 6th Prize: Giacobbe Stevanato (Italy) Prize in memory of Dr. Enrico Costa: Giovanni Angeleri Prize in memory of Renato De Barbieri: Bin Huang Friends of the Nuovo Carlo Felice Association prize: Aki Sunahara (Japan) and Giordan Nikolitch (Slovenia)===XLII Edition - 1995===1st Prize: not assigned 2nd Prize: Alexandru Tomescu (Romania) 3rd Prize: Oleg Pokhanovski (Russia) 4th Prize: Leor Maltinski (Israel) 5th Prize: Stefan Schramm (Germany) 6th Prize: Antonello Manacorda (Italy) Special prize of the Giuria: Anastasia Khitruk (USA) Prize in memory of Dr. Enrico Costa: Leor Maltinski Prize in memory of Renato De Barbieri: not assigned Friends of the Nuovo Carlo Felice Association prize: Stefan Schramm===XLIII Edition - 1996===1st Prize: Soovin Kim (USA) 2nd Prize: Andrew Haveron (Great Britain) 3rd Prize: Ju-Young Baek (Korea) 4th Prize: Sergei Levitin (Russia) 5th Prize: Florin Croitoru (Romania) 6th Prize: Jasmine Lin (USA) Prize in memory of Dr. Enrico Costa: Soovin Kim Prize in memory of Renato De Barbieri: Sergei Levitin Friends of the Nuovo Carlo Felice Association prize: Andrew Haveron===XLIV Edition - 1997===1st Prize: Giovanni Angeleri (Italy) 2nd Prize: Rodion Petrov (Russia) 3rd Prize: Judith Ingolfsson (Iceland) 4th Prize: Kyoko Yonemoto (Japan) 5th Prize: Hanako Uesato (Japan) 6th Prize: Maki Nagata (Japan) Prize in memory of Dr. Enrico Costa: Kyoko Yonemoto Prize in memory of Renato De Barbieri: Rodion Petrov Friends of the Nuovo Carlo Felice Association prize: Laura Andriani (Italy)===XLV Edition - 1998===1st Prize: Ilya Gringolts (Russia) 2nd Prize: Baiba Skride (Latvia) 3rd Prize: Takako Yamasaki (Japan) 4th Prize: Michael Vitenson (Israel) 5th Prize: Anton Polezhayev (USA) 6th Prize: Maki Itoi (Japan) Prize in memory of Dr. Enrico Costa: Ilya Gringolts Prize in memory of Renato De Barbieri: Maciko Shimada (Japan) Friends of the Nuovo Carlo Felice Association prize: Ilya Gringolts===XLVI Edition - 1999===1st Prize: Sayaka Shoji (Japan) 2nd Prize: Frank Huang (China) 3rd Prize: Akiko Ono (Japan) 4th Prize: Weiyi Wang (China) 5th Prize: Emil Chudnovsky (USA) 6th Prize: Gabriel Adorjan (Denmark) Prize in memory of Dr. Enrico Costa: Sayaka Shoji Prize in memory of Mario Ruminelli: Sayaka Shoji Friends of the Nuovo Carlo Felice Association prize: Francesco Manara (Italy)===XLVII Edition - 2000===1st Prize: Natalia Lomeiko (New Zelanda/Russia) 2nd Prize: Sayako Kusaka (Japan) 3rd Prize : Karin Ato (Japan) and Vadim Tchijik (Russia) 5th Prize: Sophie Moser (Germany) 6th Prize: Myroslava Ivanchenko (Ukraine) Prize in memory of Dr. Enrico Costa: Sophie Moser Prize in memory of Renato De Barbieri: Sayako Kusaka Prize in memory of the Mario Ruminelli: Natalia Lomeiko Friends of the Nuovo Carlo Felice Association prize: Vadim Tchijik===XLVIII Edition - 2001===1st Prize: Mariusz Patyra (Poland) 2nd Prize: Minjae Kim (South Korea) 3rd Prize: Tanja Becker-Bender (Germany) 4th Prize: Jack Liebeck (Great Britain) 5th Prize: A-Rah Shin (South Korea) 6th Prize: Gyula Vadászi (Hungary) Prize in memory of Dr. Enrico Costa: A-Rah Shin Prize in memory of Renato De Barbieri: Mariusz Patyra Prize in memory of the Mario Ruminelli: Mariusz Patyra Friends of the Nuovo Carlo Felice Association prize: Tanja Becker-Bender===IL Edition - 2002===1st Prize: Mengla Huang (China) 2nd Prize: Maxim Brylinski (Ukraine) 3rd Prize: Daniel Roehn (Germany-Sweden) 4th Prize : Emil Chudnovski (USA) and Giulio Plotino (Italy) 6th Prize: Kyoko Une (Japan) Prize in memory of Dr. Enrico Costa: Maxim Brylinski Prize in memory of Renato De Barbieri: Mengla Huang Prize in memory of the Mario Ruminelli: Mengla Huang Friends of the Nuovo Carlo Felice Association prize: Alexis Cardenas (Venezuela)===L Edition - 2004===1st Prize: not assigned 2nd Prize: Yuki Manuela Janke (Germany/Japan) 3rd Prize: Hyun On Shin (South Korea) 4th Prize: Dalibor Karvay (Slovakia) 5th Prize: Bracha Malkin (USA/Israel) 6th Prize: Diego Tosi (France) Prize in memory of Renato De Barbieri: Alicia N Evans Prize in memory of Dr. Enrico Costa: Alicia N Evans Prize in memory of the Mario Ruminelli: Yuki Manuela Janke Friends of the Nuovo Carlo Felice Association prize: Yuki Manuela Janke===LI Edition - 2006===1st Prize: Feng Ning (China) 2nd Prize: Yura Lee (South Korea) 3rd Prize: Rika Masato (Japan) Finalists:Hyun Joo Choo (South Korea)Bo-Kyung Lee (South Korea)Sergey Malov (Russia)Prize in memory of Dr. Enrico Costa: Hyun Joo Choo Prize in memory of the Renato De Barbieri: Feng Ning Prize in memory of Mario Ruminelli: Sergey Malov Friends of the Nuovo Carlo Felice Association prize: Feng Ning===LII Edition - 2008===1st Prize: not assigned 2nd Prize: Stephanie Jeong (USA) 3rd Prize: Sean Lee (USA) Finalists:Francesca Dego (Italy)Evgeny Sviridov (Russia)Prize in memory of Dr. Enrico Costa: Francesca Dego Prize in memory of Renato De Barbieri: Evgeny Sviridov Friends of Paganini Association Prize: Stephanie Jeong Prize in memory of Mario Ruminelli: Stephanie Jeong Friends of the Nuovo Carlo Felice Association prize: Evgeny Sviridov===LIII Edition - 2010===1st Prize: not assigned 2nd Prize: Dami Kim (South Korea) 3rd Prize: Stefan Tarara (Germany) Finalists:Yu-Chien Tseng 曾宇謙(Taiwan)Fedor Roudine (France)Prize in memory of Dr. Enrico Costa: Yu-Chien Tseng 曾宇謙Friends of Paganini Association Prize: Yu-Chien Tseng 曾宇謙Prize in memory of Mario Ruminelli: Dami Kim Prize in memory of Renato De Barbieri: Dami Kim Friends of the Nuovo Carlo Felice Association prize: Stefan Tarara===L Edition - 2015===1st Prize: In Mo Yang (South Korea) 2nd Prize: Fumika Mohri (Japan) 3rd Prize: Albrecht Menzel (Germany) 4th Prize: Diana Pasko (Russia) 5th Prize: Elly Suh (USA/South Korea) 6th Prize: Dainis Medjaniks (Latvia) Prize in memory of Dr. Enrico Costa: In Mo Yang Prize in memory of Renato De Barbieri: Tan Yabing (China) Prize in memory of Mario Ruminelli: In Mo Yang Friends of the Nuovo Carlo Felice Association prize: In Mo Yang==Video Recordings==*2006 PREMIO PAGANINI INTERNATIONAL VIOLIN COMPETITION (documentary) - Orchestra Teatro Carlo Felice di Genova, DVD Dynamic Cat.

Last Update: 2016-03-03
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Warning: Contains invisible HTML formatting

Italian

Tuttavia, Machisu riesce a stringere amicizia con un'altra studentessa, Sachiko (Kumiko Aso), che è un "partner che capisce".

English

As a young man, Machisu (Yurei Yanagi) attends art school and finds his style of painting challenged by the more experimental and conceptual work turned in by his classmates.

Last Update: 2016-03-03
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Warning: Contains invisible HTML formatting

Italian

== Voci correlate ==* Fisica del plasma* Magnetoidrodinamica* Meccanica dei fluidi==Altri progetti==== Collegamenti esterni ==* "Instant armor"* "Space age goop morphs between liquid and solid"* Homemade ferrofluid instructions* detailed FerroFluid production, no fluff* A comparison of ferrofluid and MR fluid (at the bottom of the page)* Chemistry comes alive: Ferrofluid* Flow behavior of ferrofluids* MIT Explores Ferrofluid Applications* Interdisciplinary education group: Ferrofluids (contains videos and a lab for synthesis of ferrofluid)* Ferrofluid Sculptures by Sachiko Kodama* Ferrofluid Sculptures by Sachiko Kodama (Google Video)* Daniel Rutter has some fun with Ferrofluid

English

== See also ==* Smart fluid* Magnetic field viewing film* Magnetorheological fluid* Electrorheological fluid* Magnetohydrodynamics* Magnetic ionic liquid* Plasma physics* Fluid mechanics* Continuum mechanics== References ====Bibliography==== External links ==* How ferrofluid works video* A comparison of ferrofluid and MR fluid (at the bottom of the page)* Chemistry comes alive: Ferrofluid* Research project about ferrofluides* Flow behavior of ferrofluids* MIT Explores Ferrofluid Applications* Ferrofluid Sculptures by Sachiko Kodama (Google Video)* Daniel Rutter has some fun with Ferrofluid* High pressure valve* Ferrofluid Sculptures FLYP Media video story on Sachiko Kodama, an artist who works with ferrofluid.

Last Update: 2016-03-03
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Warning: Contains invisible HTML formatting

Italian

== Storia e componenti ==Le 5.6.7.8's nascono nel 1986 per iniziativa delle sorelle Sachiko e Yoshiko "Ronnie" Fujiyama, provenienti da Tokyo e appassionate di rock.

English

==Members==The 5.6.7.8's formed when Sachiko and Yoshiko "Ronnie" Fujiyama, two sisters from Tokyo who both shared a passion for rock and roll, founded the band in 1986 with two other members.

Last Update: 2016-03-03
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Warning: Contains invisible HTML formatting

Italian

== Produzioni =====Film===*"Memories" (1995)*"Spriggan" (1998)*"Princess Arete" (2001)*"Mind Game" (2004)*"Steamboy" (2004)*"Tekkonkinkreet" (2006)*"First Squad" (2009)*"Berserk: Golden Age Arc" serie di film (2012-2013)**"The Egg of the King" (2012)**"The Battle for Doldrey" (2012)**"The Descent" (2013)*"Sachiko" (2005-2009)*"" (2013)===Serie TV===*"Uraroji Diamond" (2000)*"Piroppo" (2001)*"Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go!

English

==Works=====Feature films===*"Memories" (1995)*"Spriggan" (1998)*"Princess Arete" (2001)*"Mind Game" (2004)*"Steamboy" (2005)*"Tekkonkinkreet" (2006)*"First Squad: The Moment of Truth" (2009)**"" (2012)**"" (2012)**"" (2013)*"" (2013)*"Harmony" (2015)===TV series===*"Uraroji Diamond" (2000)*"Piroppo" (2001)*"Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go!

Last Update: 2016-03-03
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Warning: Contains invisible HTML formatting

Italian

Spank" (Shizue Takanashi, creato da Shunichi Yukimiro)*"Ojamajo Doremi" (Shizue Takanashi, creato da Izumi Tōdō)*"Ōji-sama no Tsukurikata" (Kotori Momoyuki)*"Omochahako Kakumei" (Chiaki Yagi)*"Orange Planet" (Haruka Fukushima)*"Otona ni Nuts" (Haruka Fukushima)*"Otsuki-sama no Kotobakari" (Natsuki Tateoka)=== P ===*"Parsley Iro no Message" (Sachiko Nagahama)*"Pichi Pichi Pitch" (Pink Hanamori, creato da Michiko Yokote)*"Pineapple Mitai" (Izumi Takemoto)*"Pink Innocent" (Kotori Momoyuki)*"PQ Angels" (Naoko Takeuchi)*"Princess Knight" (Osamu Tezuka)*"Private Eyes" (Akiko Nomura)*"Puri☆Hani" (Nami Akimoto)=== R ===*"Rocket Dash!

English

Spank" (Shizue Takanashi, created by Shunichi Yukimiro)*"Ojamajo Doremi" (Shizue Takanashi, created by Izumi Todo)*"Ōji-sama no Tsukurikata" (Kotori Momoyuki)*"Omochahako Kakumei" (Chiaki Yagi)*"Orange Planet" (Haruka Fukushima)*"" (Haruka Fukushima)*"Otsuki-sama no Kotobakari" (Natsuki Tateoka)===P===*"Panic X Panic" (Mika Kawamura)*"Parsley Iro no Message" (Sachiko Nagahama)*"Pineapple Mitai" (Izumi Takemoto)*"Pink Innocent" (Kotori Momoyuki)*"Princess Knight" (Osamu Tezuka)*"PQ Angels" (Naoko Takeuchi)*"Private Eyes" (Akiko Nomura)*"Puri☆Hani" (Nami Akimoto)===R===*"Rocket Dash!

Last Update: 2016-03-03
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Warning: Contains invisible HTML formatting

Get a better translation with
4,401,923,520 human contributions

Users are now asking for help:



We use cookies to enhance your experience. By continuing to visit this site you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more. OK