Ask Google

Results for hisashi translation from Turkish to English

Human contributions

From professional translators, enterprises, web pages and freely available translation repositories.

Add a translation

Turkish

English

Info

Turkish

Benim adım Hisashi.

English

My name is Hisashi.

Last Update: 2014-02-01
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Turkish

Parçanınyapımcılığını ve yönetmenliğini Yui'nin yapımcısı Hisashi Kondo üstlendi.

English

Yui's musical producer Hisashi Kondo produced and directed the single.

Last Update: 2016-03-03
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Turkish

Hisashi Kato (d. 24 Nisan 1956) eski bir Japon futbol oyuncusudur.

English

Hisashi Kato (born April 24, 1956 in Japan) is a Japanese football manager and former player.

Last Update: 2016-03-03
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Turkish

Hisashi Kaneko (d. 12 Eylül 1959) eski bir Japon futbol oyuncusudur.

English

Hisashi Kaneko (born September 12, 1959) is a former Japanese football player.

Last Update: 2016-03-03
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Turkish

Hisashi Kurosaki (d. 8 Mayıs 1968) eski bir Japon futbol oyuncusudur.

English

Hisashi Kurosaki (born 8 May 1968) is a former Japanese football player.

Last Update: 2016-03-03
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Turkish

Hisashi Tsuchida (d. 1 Şubat 1967) eski bir Japon futbol oyuncusudur.

English

Hisashi Tsuchida (born 1 February 1967) is a former Japanese football player.

Last Update: 2016-03-03
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Turkish

UAD Başkanı Hisashi Owada, mahkemenin Yunanistan'ın Makedonya'nın anlaşmayı ihlal ettiği iddiasına tepki olarak hareket ettiği yönündeki iddiasını da reddetti.

English

ICJ President Hisashi Owada said the court also rejected Greece's claim that it acted in response to Macedonia allegedly breaching the accord.

Last Update: 2016-01-20
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Turkish

)* Louise Freeland Jenkins (ABD, 1888 – 1970)* David Jewitt* Alfred Harrison Joy (ABD, 1882 – 1973)== K ==* Franz Kaiser (Almanya, 1891 – 1962)* Jacobus Kapteyn (Hollanda, 1851 – 1922)* Lyudmila Georgievna Karachkina (Ukrayna)* Ghiyath al-Kashi (İran, 1380 - 1429)* James Edward Keeler (ABD, 1857 – 1900)* Muraoka Kenji, (Japonya, 1955 – )* Johannes Kepler (Almanya, 1571 – 1630)* Omar Khayyám (İran, 1048 – 1131)* Al-Khujandi (İran, 10th yüzyıl)* Khwarizmi, (İran, 780 – 850)* Abdullah Kızılırmak, (Türkiye, 1925 – 1983)* Kidinnu (Babil, yaklaşık MÖ 400 – MÖ 310)* Hisashi Kimura (Japonya, 1870 –1943)* Daniel Kirkwood (1814 – 1895)* Ernst Friedrich Wilhelm Klinkerfues (Almanya, 1827 – 1884)* Viktor Knorre (Rusya, 1840 – 1919)* Takao Kobayashi (Japonya)* Luboš Kohoutek (1935 – )* Zdeněk Kopal (Çek Cumhuriyeti, Birleşik Krallık, ABD, 1914 – 1993)* Mikolaj Kopernik (Polonya, 1473 – 1543)* August Kopff (Almanya, 1882 – 1960)* Korado Korlević (Hırvatistan)* Savvas Michael Koushiappas (Kıbrıs, 1972 – )* Charles T. Kowal (ABD, 1940 – )* Robert Kraft* Ľubor Kresák (Slovakya, 1927 – 1994)* Gerard Kuiper (Hollanda, ABD, 1905 – 1973)* Yoshio Kushida (Japonya, 1957 – )* Ali Kuşçu (Osmanlı, 1403 – 1474)* İbrahim Küçük (Türkiye, 1960 – )== L ==* Nicolas Louis de Lacaille (Fransa, 1713 – 1762)* Claes-Ingvar Lagerkvist (İsveç)* Joseph-Louis Lagrange (Fransa, 1736 – 1813)* Jérôme Lalande (Fransa, 1732 – 1807)* Johann Heinrich Lambert (Fransa, Almanya, 1728 – 1777)* Samuel Pierpont Langley (ABD, 1834 – 1906)* Pierre-Simon Laplace (Fransa, 1749 – 1827)* William Lassell (Birleşik Krallık, 1799 – 1880)* A. Laurent (Fransa)* Henrietta Swan Leavitt (ABD, 1868 – 1921)* Typhoon Lee (ABD and Tayvan)* Guillaume Le Gentil (Fransa, 1725 – 1792)* Georges Lemaître (Belçika, 1894 – 1966)* Pierre Lemonnier (Fransa, 1715 – 1799)* Armin Leuschner (Almanya, 1868 – 1953)* Urbain Le Verrier (Fransa, 1811 – 1877)* David Levy (ABD)* Bertil Lindblad (İsveç, 1895 – 1965)* Joseph Johann Littrow (Avusturya, 1781 – 1840)* Karl L. Littrow (Avusturya, 1811 – 1877)* Joseph Lockyer (Birleşik Krallık, 1836 – 1920)* Maurice Loewy (Avusturya/Fransa, 1833 – 1907)* Christian Sørensen Longomontanus (Danimarka, 1562 – 1647)* Lord Rosse (İrlanda, 1800 – 1867)* Percival Lowell (ABD, 1855 – 1916)* John William Lubbock (Birleşik Krallık, 1803 – 1865)* Robert Luther (Almanya, 1822 – 1900)* Jane Luu (ABD)* Willem Luyten (1899 – 1994)* Donald Lynden-Bell* Bernard Lyot (Fransa, 1897 – 1952)== M ==* Adriaan van Maanen (ABD, 1884 – 1946)* George Parker, 2nd Earl of Macclesfield (Birleşik Krallık, c. 1697 – 1764)* Geoff Marcy (ABD)* Simon Marius (Almanya, 1573 – 1624)* Brian Marsden (ABD)* Albert Marth (Almanya, 1828 – 1897)* Nevil Maskelyne (Birleşik Krallık, 1732 – 1811)* Charles Mason (Birleşik Krallık, ABD, 1730 – 1787)* Janet Akyüz Mattei (Türkiye/ABD, 1943 – 2004)* Edward Walter Maunder (Birleşik Krallık, 1851 – 1928)* Pierre Louis Maupertuis (Fransa, 1698 – 1759)* Alain Maury (Fransa)* Cornell Mayer (ABD, 1922-2005)* Tobias Mayer (Almanya, 1723 – 1762)* Christopher McKee (ABD, 1942 – )* Robert S. McMillan (ABD)* William H. McCrea (Birleşik Krallık, 1904 – 1999)* Bruce A. McIntosh (Kanada 1929 – )* Pierre Méchain (Fransa, 1744 – 1804)* Thebe Medupe (Güney Afrika)* Karen Jean Meech (ABD)* Aden Baker Meinel (ABD, 1922 – )* Philibert Jacques Melotte (Birleşik Krallık, 1880 – 1961)* Paul Willard Merrill (ABD, 1887 – 1961)* Charles Messier (Fransa, 1730 – 1817)* Joel Hastings Metcalf (ABD, 1866 – 1925)* John Michell (Birleşik Krallık, 1724 – 1793)* Elia Millosevich (İtalya, 1848 – 1919)* Dan Milosavljevic* Edward Arthur Milne (Birleşik Krallık, 1896 – 1950)* Rudolph Minkowski (Almanya, 1895 – 1976)* Marcel Gilles Jozef Minnaert (Belçika, 1893 – 1970)* Maria Mitchell (ABD, 1818 – 1889)* Samuel Molyneux (Birleşik Krallık)* Geminiano Montanari (İtalya, 1633 – 1687)* Patrick Moore (Birleşik Krallık, 1923 – )* William Wilson Morgan (ABD, 1906 – 1994)* Amédée Mouchez (Fransa, 1821 – 1892)* August Ferdinand Möbius (Almanya, 1790 – 1868)* Antonín Mrkos (Çek Cumhuriyeti, 1918 – 1996)* Jean Mueller (ABD)* bin Musa, Ahmad, (İran, 805 - 873)* bin Musa, Hasan, (İran, 810 - 873)* bin Musa, Muhammad, (İran, (800 - 873)* Nils Mustelin (Finlandiya, 1931 – 2004)* Johannes Müller (Almanya, 1436 – 1476)* Zekeriya Müyesseroğlu (Türkiye, 1959 – 2006)== N ==* Naubakht (İran, d. 776)* Al-fadl ibn Naubakht (İran, 8. yüzyıl)* Nabu-rimanni (Babylonia, yaklaşık MÖ 560 – MÖ 480)* Ahmad Nahavandi (İran, 7-8. yüzyıl)* Syuichi Nakano (Japonya)* Grigoriy Nikolaevich Neujmin (Rusya, 1886 – 1946)* Gerry Neugebauer* Otto Neugebauer (Almanya, ABD, 1899 – 1990)* Simon Newcomb (ABD, 1835 – 1909)* Isaac Newton (Birleşik Krallık, 1643 – 1727)* Seth Barnes Nicholson (ABD, 1891 – 1963)* Peter Nilson (İsveç, 1937 – 1998)== O ==* Tarmo Oja (İsveç)* Heinrich Wilhelm Matthäus Olbers (Almanya, 1758 – 1840)* Gerard O'Neill (ABD,1927 – 1992)* Jan Hendrik Oort (Hollanda, 1900 – 1992)* Friedrich Wilhelm Opelt (Almanya, 1794 – 1863)* Ernst Öpik (Estonya, İrlanda, 1893 – 1985)* Donald Edward Osterbrock, ABD, 1924 – )* Liisi Oterma (Finlandiya, 1915 – 2001)== P ==* Bohdan Paczynski, (Polonya 1940 – )* Ľudmila Pajdušáková (Slovakya, 1916 – 1979)* Johann Palisa, (Avusturya, 1848 – 1925)* Johann Palitzsch (1723 – 1788)* Anton Pannekoek (Hollanda, 1873 – 1960)* George Parker, 2nd Earl of Macclesfield (Birleşik Krallık, c. 1697 – 1764)* Eugene Parker (ABD, 1927 – )* William Parsons, Lord Rosse (İrlanda, 1800 – 1867)* André Patry (Fransa, 1902 – 1960)* Cecilia Payne-Gaposchkin (Birleşik Krallık ABD, 1900 – 1979)* James Peebles (Kanada ABD, 1935 – )* Leslie Copus Peltier (ABD, 1900 – 1980)* Roger Penrose (Birleşik Krallık, 1931 – )* Arno Penzias (Almanya, 1933 – )* Charles Dillon Perrine (ABD, Arjantin, 1867 – 1951)* Henri Joseph Anastase Perrotin (Fransa, 1845 – 1904)* Christian Heinrich Friedrich Peters (Almanya, ABD, 1813 – 1890)* George Henry Peters (ABD, 1863 – 1947)* Erik V. Petersen (Danimarka, 1911 – )* Giuseppe Piazzi (İtalya, 1746 – 1826)* Edward Charles Pickering (ABD, 1846 – 1919)* William Henry Pickering (ABD, 1858 – 1938)* Pisagor* Philip Plait (ABD)* Giovanni Antonio Amedeo Plana (İtalya, 1781 – 1864)* John Stanley Plaskett (Kanada, 1865 – 1941)* Norman Robert Pogson, (Birleşik Krallık, 1829 – 1891)* Christian Pollas, (Fransa)* John Pond (İngiltere, 1767 – 1836)* Jean-Louis Pons (Fransa, 1761 – 1831)* Charles Pritchard (Birleşik Krallık, 1808 – 1893)* Richard Proctor (İngiltere, 1837 – 1888)* Ptolemy İskenderiye'li (Romalı Mısır, yaklaşık 85 – 165)* Pierre Puiseux (Fransa, 1855 – 1928)* Georg Purbach (Almanya, 1423 – 1461)== Q ==* Adolphe Quetelet (Belçika, 1796 – 1874)== R ==* David Lincoln Rabinowitz (ABD, 1960 – )* Samuel Ramsden (Birleşik Krallık)* Pavla Ranzinger (Slovenya)* Grote Reber (ABD, 1911 – 2002)* Martin Rees (Birleşik Krallık, 1942 – )* Regiomontanus (Johannes Müller) (Almanya, 1436 – 1476)* Erasmus Reinhold (Prusya, Almanya, 1511 – 1553)* Karl Reinmuth (Almanya, 1892 – 1979)* Giovanni Battista Riccioli (İtalya, 1598 – 1671)* Jean Richer (Fransa, 1630 – 1696)* Fernand Rigaux (Belçika)* Elizabeth Roemer (ABD, 1929 – )* Jim Rolff (ABD , 1983 &ndashl; )* Ole Christensen Rømer (Danimarka, 1644 – 1710)* Otto A. Rosenberger (Almanya, 1800 – 1890)* Lord Rosse (İrlanda, 1800 – 1867)* Bruno Rossi (İtalya, 1905 – 1993)* Vera Rubin (ABD, 1928 – )* Henry Norris Russell (ABD, 1877 – 1957)* Martin Ryle (Birleşik Krallık, 1918 – 1984)== S ==* Sir Edward Sabine (Birleşik Krallık, 1788 – 1883)* Carl Edward Sagan (ABD, 1934 – 1996)* Edwin Ernest Salpeter (Avusturya, Avustralya, ABD, 1924 – )* Allan Rex Sandage (1926 – )* Wallace Leslie William Sargent* Alexandre Schaumasse (Fransa, 1882 – 1958)* Giovanni Virginio Schiaparelli (İtalya, 1835 – 1910)* Frank Schlesinger (ABD, 1871 – 1943)* Bernhard Schmidt (Estonya, İsveç, Almanya, 1879 – 1935)* Maarten Schmidt (1929 – )* Johann Hieronymus Schröter (Almanya, 1745 – 1816)* Lipót Schulhof (Macaristan, 1847 – 1921)* Heinrich Christian Schumacher (Almanya, 1780 – 1850)* Hans-Emil Schuster (Almanya, 1934 – )* Samuel Heinrich Schwabe (Almanya, 1789 – 1875)* Karl Schwarzschild (Almanya, 1873 – 1916)* Martin Schwarzschild (Almanya, ABD, 1912 – 1997)* Friedrich Karl Arnold Schwassmann (Almanya, 1870 – 1964)* Ruby Payne Scott (Avustralya, 1912 – 1981)* James Vernon Scotti (ABD, 1960 – )* Frederick Hanley Seares (ABD, 1873 – 1964)* George Mary Searle (ABD, 1839 – 1918)* Tsutomu Seki (Japonya, 1930 – )* Carl Keenan Seyfert (ABD, 1911 – 1960)* Grigory Abramovich Shajn (Rusya, 1892 – 1956)* Pelageya Fedorovna Shajn (Rusya, 1894 – 1956)* Harlow Shapley (ABD, 1885 – 1972)* Richard Sheepshanks (Birleşik Krallık, 1794 – 1855)* Qutb eddin Shirazi (İran)* Iosif Samuilovich Shklovsky (Rusya, 1916 – 1985)* Carolyn Jean Spellmann Shoemaker (ABD, 1929 – )* Eugene Merle Shoemaker (ABD, 1928 – 1997)* Charlotte Moore Sitterly (ABD, 1898 – 1990)* Brian A. Skiff (ABD)* John Francis Skjellerup (Avustralya, Güney Afrika, 1875 – 1952)* Charles D. Slaughter (ABD)* Vesto Melvin Slipher (ABD, 1875 – 1969)* Tamara Mikhaylovna Smirnova (Rusya, 1918 – )* William Henry Smyth (Birleşik Krallık, 1788 – 1865)* Nina A. Solovaya (Rusya, 1940 – )* Mary Fairfax Somerville (Birleşik Krallık, 1780 – 1872)* Sir James South (Birleşik Krallık, (1785 – 1867)* Sir Harold Spencer Jones (Birleşik Krallık, 1890 – 1960)* Lyman Spitzer (ABD, 1914 – 1997)* Friederich Wilhelm Gustav Spörer (Almanya, 1822 – 1895)* Anton Staus (Almanya, 1872 – 1955)* Joel Stebbins, (ABD, 1878 – 1966)* Karl August von Steinheil, (Almanya, 1801 – 1870)* Édouard Jean-Marie Stephan, (Fransa, 1837 – 1923)* David J. Stevenson, (Yeni Zelanda, 1948 – )* Edward James Stone, (1831 – 1897)* Bengt Georg Daniel Strömgren, (Danimarka, 1908 – 1987)* Friedrich Georg Wilhelm (von) Struve (Almanya, Rusya, 1793 – 1864)* Karl Hermann Struve (Rusya, Almanya, 1854 – 1920)* Gustav Wilhelm Ludwig Struve (Rusya, 1858 – 1920)* Otto Struve (Rusya, ABD, 1897 – 1963)* Otto Wilhelm (von) Struve (Rusya, 1819 – 1905)* Abd Al-Rahman Al Sufi (İran, 903 – 986)* Rashid Alievich Sunyaev (Özbekistan Rusya Almanya, 1943 – )* Lewis A.

English

1st century AD)*Joseph Lockyer (UK, 1836 — 1920)*Maurice Loewy (Austria/France, 1833 — 1907)*Christian Sørensen Longomontanus (Denmark, 1562 — 1647)*Percival Lowell (USA, 1855 — 1916)*Àngel López (Spain)*Álvaro López-García (Spain)*John William Lubbock (UK, 1803 — 1865)*Knut Lundmark (Sweden, 1889 — 1958)*Robert Luther (Germany, 1822 — 1900)*Lupitus of Barcelona (Spain)*Jane Luu (South Vietnam, USA 1965 — )*Willem Luyten (Dutch East Indies, Netherlands, 1899 — 1994)*Donald Lynden-Bell (UK, 1935 — )*Andrew Lyne - (UK, 1942)*Bernard Lyot (France, 1897 — 1952)==M==*Mahendra Suri (India,14th century CE)*Ma Yize (China, 910 — 1005)*Adriaan van Maanen (USA, 1884 — 1946)*George Parker, 2nd Earl of Macclesfield (UK, c. 1697 — 1764)*Amy Mainzer (USA)*Steve Mandel (USA)*Geoff Marcy (USA, 1954 — )*Simon Marius (Germany, 1573 — 1624)*Brian G. Marsden (USA, 1937 — 2010)*Albert Marth (Germany, 1828 — 1897)*Nevil Maskelyne (UK, 1732 — 1811)*Charles Mason (UK, USA, 1730 — 1787)*John C. Mather (USA, 1946 — )*Janet Akyüz Mattei (Turkey/USA, 1943 — 2004)*Edward Walter Maunder (UK, 1851 — 1928)*Pierre Louis Maupertuis (France, 1698 — 1759)*Alain Maury (France)*Matthew Fontaine Maury (USA, 1806 — 1873)*Brian May (UK, 1947 — )*Cornell Mayer (USA, 1922 — 2005)*Tobias Mayer (Germany, 1723 — 1762)*Michel Mayor (Switzerland, 1942 — )*Christopher McKee (USA, 1942 — )*Robert S. McMillan (USA)*William H. McCrea (UK, 1904 — 1999)*Bruce A. McIntosh (Canada, 1929 — )*Robert H. McNaught (Australia)*Pierre Méchain (France, 1744 — 1804)*Thebe Medupe (South Africa)*Karen Jean Meech (USA)*Aden Baker Meinel (USA, 1922 — )*Fulvio Melia (USA, 1956 — )*Philibert Jacques Melotte (UK, 1880 — 1961)*Paul Willard Merrill (USA, 1887 — 1961)*David Merritt (USA)*Charles Messier (France, 1730 — 1817)*Joel Hastings Metcalf (USA, 1866 — 1925)*Andreas Gerasimos Michalitsianos (USA, 1947 — 1997)*John Michell (UK, 1724 — 1793)*Elia Millosevich (Italy, 1848 — 1919)*Edward Arthur Milne (UK, 1896 — 1950)*Rudolph Minkowski (Germany, 1895 — 1976)*Marcel Gilles Jozef Minnaert (Belgium, Netherlands, 1893 — 1970)*Maria Mitchell (USA, 1818 — 1889)*Seidai Miyasaka (Japan, 1955 — )*Yoshikane Mizuno (Japan)*August Ferdinand Möbius (Germany, 1790 — 1868)*Anthony Moffat (Canada)*Johan Maurits Mohr (Netherlands, 1716 — 1775)*Samuel Molyneux (UK, 1689 — 1728)*Geminiano Montanari (Italy, 1633 — 1687)*Patrick Moore (UK, 1923 — 2012)*William Wilson Morgan (USA, 1906 — 1994)*Hiroshi Mori (Japan, 1958 — )*Amédée Mouchez (France, 1821 — 1892)*Antonín Mrkos (Czech Republic, 1918 — 1996)*Jean Mueller (USA, 1950 — )*Masaru Mukai (Japan, 1949 — )*Johannes Müller (Germany, 1436 — 1476)*Harutaro Murakami (Japan, 1872 — 1947)*Osamu Muramatsu (Japan, 1949 — )*bin Musa, Ahmad (Persia, 805 — 873)*bin Musa, Hasan (Persia, 810 — 873)*bin Musa, Muhammad (Persia, (800 — 873)*Nils Mustelin (Finland, 1931 — 2004)==N==*Nilakantha Somayaji (India,1444–1544 CE)*Valentin Naboth (Germany, Italy, 1523 — 1593)*Naburimannu (Babylonia, sometime between 6th century BC and 2nd century BC)*Takeshi Nagata (Japan, 1913 — 1991)*Ahmad Nahavandi (Persia, 7th-8th century)*Akimasa Nakamura (Japan, 1961 — )*Syuichi Nakano (Japan, 1947 — )*Jayant Narlikar (India, 1938 — )*Naubakht (Persia, d. 776)*David Naylor (Canada)*Al-fadl ibn Naubakht (Persia, 8th century)*Otto Neugebauer (Germany, USA, 1899 — 1990)*Grigoriy Nikolaevich Neujmin (Russia, 1886 — 1946)*Simon Newcomb (USA, 1835 — 1909)*Isaac Newton (UK, 1643 — 1727)*Seth Barnes Nicholson (USA, 1891 — 1963)*Albertus Antonie Nijland (Netherlands, 1868 — 1936)*Tsuneo Niijima (Japan)*Peter Nilson (Sweden, 1937 — 1998)*Hōei Nojiri (Japan, 1885 — 1977)*Jaime Nomen (Spain)*Toshiro Nomura (Japan, 1954 — )==O==*Knut Jørgen Røed Ødegaard (Norway, 1966 — )*Okuro Oikawa (Japan, 1896 — 1970)*Tarmo Oja (Sweden)*Tomimaru Okuni (Japan, 1931 — )*Nicolaus Olahus (Hungarian, 1493 — 1568)*Heinrich Wilhelm Matthäus Olbers (Germany, 1758 — 1840)*Gerard O'Neill (USA, 1927 — 1992)*Jan Hendrik Oort (Netherlands, 1900 — 1992)*Pieter Oosterhoff (Netherlands, 1904 — 1978)*Ernst Öpik (Estonia, Ireland, 1893 — 1985)*José Luis Ortiz Moreno (Spain)*Yoshiaki Oshima (Japan)*Donald Edward Osterbrock, USA, 1924 — 2007)*Liisi Oterma (Finland, 1915 — 2001)*Satoru Otomo (Japan, 1913 — )*Jean Abraham Chrétien Oudemans (Netherlands, 1827 — 1906)==P==*Rafael Pacheco (Spain)*Bohdan Paczyński (Poland, 1940 — 2007)*Ľudmila Pajdušáková (Slovakia, 1916 — 1979)*Johann Palisa (Austria, 1848 — 1925)*Johann Palitzsch (Germany, 1723 — 1788)*Anton Pannekoek (Netherlands, 1873 — 1960)*Eugene Parker (USA, 1927 — )*George Parker, 2nd Earl of Macclesfield (UK, c. 1697 — 1764)*William Parsons, Lord Rosse (Ireland, 1800 — 1867)*André Patry (France, 1902 — 1960)*Cecilia Payne-Gaposchkin (UK, USA, 1900 — 1979)*Ruby Payne-Scott (Australia, 1912 — 1981)*James Peebles (Canada, USA, 1935 — )*Leslie Copus Peltier (USA, 1900 — 1980)*Roger Penrose (UK, 1931 — )*Arno Penzias (USA, Germany, 1933 — )*Saul Perlmutter (USA)*Charles Dillon Perrine (USA, Argentina, 1867 — 1951)*Henri Joseph Anastase Perrotin (France, 1845 — 1904)*Christian Heinrich Friedrich Peters (Germany, USA, 1813 — 1890)*George Henry Peters (USA, 1863 — 1947)*Mark M. Phillips (USA, 1951 — )*Giuseppe Piazzi (Italy, 1746 — 1826)*Edward Charles Pickering (USA, 1846 — 1919)*William Henry Pickering (USA, 1858 — 1938)*Maynard Pittendreigh (USA, 1954 — )*Phil Plait (USA)*Giovanni Antonio Amedeo Plana (Italy, 1781 — 1864)*Petrus Plancius (Netherlands, 1552 — 1622)*John Stanley Plaskett (Canada, 1865 — 1941)*Norman Robert Pogson (UK, 1829 — 1891)*Christian Pollas (France)*John Pond (England, 1767 — 1836)*Jean-Louis Pons (France, 1761 — 1831)*Carolyn Porco (USA, 1953 — )*Vladimír Porubčan (Slovakia, 1940 — )*Charles Pritchard (UK, 1808 — 1893)*Richard Proctor (England, 1837 — 1888)*Ptolemy of Alexandria (Roman Egypt, circa 85 — 165)*Pierre Puiseux (France, 1855 — 1928)*Georg Purbach (Germany, 1423 — 1461)*Pythagoras of Samos (580 BC — 500 BC)*Paris Pişmiş (1911 — 1999)==Q==*Adolphe Quetelet (Belgium, 1796 — 1874)*Ali Qushji (Ottoman, 1403 — 1474)*M. Shahid Qureshi (Pakistan)==R==*David Lincoln Rabinowitz (USA, 1960 — )*Grote Reber (USA, 1911 — 2002)*Martin Rees (UK, 1942 — )*Hubert Reeves (CA, 1932 — )*Regiomontanus (Johannes Müller) (Germany, 1436 — 1476)*Julius Reichelt (Germany, 1637 — 1717)*Erasmus Reinhold (Prussia, Germany, 1511 — 1553)*Karl Reinmuth (Germany, 1892 — 1979)*Pieter Johannes van Rhijn (Netherlands, 1886 — 1960)*Giovanni Battista Riccioli (Italy, 1598 — 1671)*Jean Richer (France, 1630 — 1696)*Adam Riess (USA)*Fernand Rigaux (Belgium)*George Willis Ritchey (USA, 1864 — 1945)*David Rittenhouse (USA, 1732 — 1796)*Arjen Roelofs (Netherlands, 1754 — 1824)*Elizabeth Roemer (USA, 1929 — )*Roger of Hereford (England) c. 1176 — 1198*Ole Christensen Rømer (Denmark, 1644 — 1710)*Otto A. Rosenberger (Germany, 1800 — 1890)*Lord Rosse (Ireland, 1800 — 1867)*Svein Rosseland (Norway, 1894 — 1985)*Bruno Rossi (Italy, 1905 — 1993)*Vera Rubin (USA, 1928 — )*Henry Chamberlain Russell (Australia, 1836-1907)*Henry Norris Russell (USA, 1877 — 1957)*Martin Ryle (UK, 1918 — 1984)==S==*Sir Edward Sabine (Ireland, 1788 — 1883)*Carl Sagan (USA, 1934 — 1996)*Megh Nad Saha (India, 1893 – 1956)*Edwin Ernest Salpeter (Austria, Australia, USA, 1924 — 2008)*Allan Rex Sandage (USA, 1926 — 2010)*Hendricus Gerardus van de Sande Bakhuyzen (Netherlands, 1838 — 1923)*Wallace Leslie William Sargent (UK, USA, 1935 — 2012)*Anneila Sargent (UK, USA, 1942 — )*Naoto Sato (Japan, 1953 — )*Alexandre Schaumasse (France, 1882 — 1958)*Giovanni Schiaparelli (Italy, 1835— 1910)*Frank Schlesinger (USA, 1871 — 1943)*Bernhard Schmidt (Estonia, Sweden, Germany, 1879 — 1935)*Brian P. Schmidt (USA)*Maarten Schmidt (Netherlands, 1929 —)*Robert Schommer (USA, 1946 — 2001)*Johann Hieronymus Schröter (Germany, 1745 — 1816)*Lipót Schulhof (Hungary, 1847—1921)*Heinrich Christian Schumacher (Germany, 1780 — 1850)*Hans-Emil Schuster (Germany, 1934 — )*Samuel Heinrich Schwabe (Germany, 1789 — 1875)*Karl Schwarzschild (Germany, 1873 — 1916)*Martin Schwarzschild (Germany, USA, 1912 — 1997)*Friedrich Karl Arnold Schwassmann (Germany, 1870 — 1964)*James Vernon Scotti (USA, 1960 — )*Frederick Hanley Seares (USA, 1873 — 1964)*George Mary Searle (USA, 1839 — 1918)*Angelo Secchi (Italy, 1818 — 1878)*Sadao Sei (Japan)*Waltraut Seitter (Germany, 1930 — 2007)*Tsutomu Seki (Japan, 1930 — )*Carl Keenan Seyfert (USA, 1911 — 1960)*Grigory Abramovich Shajn (Russia, 1892 — 1956)*Pelageya Fedorovna Shajn (Russia, 1894 — 1956)*Harlow Shapley (USA, 1885 — 1972)*Richard Sheepshanks (UK, 1794 — 1855)*Shen Kuo (China, 1031 — 1035)*Shi Shen (China, fl.

Last Update: 2016-03-03
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Warning: Contains invisible HTML formatting

Turkish

== Ödüller ===== Özel Ödülleri ===;MusiCares Ödülü*Barbra Streisand;Grammy Yaşam Boyu Başarı Ödülü*Julie Andrews, Roy Haynes, Juilliard String Quartet, the Kingston Trio, Dolly Parton, Ramones, George Beverly Shea=== Genel ===;Yılın Kaydı"Need You Now" – Lady Antebellum:Lady Antebellum & Paul Worley, yapımcı; Clarke Schleicher, engineer/mixer*"Nothin' on You" – B.o.B & Bruno Mars**The Smeezingtons, yapımcılar; Ari Levine, engineer/mixer*"Love the Way You Lie" – Eminem & Rihanna**Alex da Kid & Makeba Riddick, yapımcılar; Alex da Kid, Eminem & Mike Strange, ses yönetimcileri*"Forget You" – Cee-Lo Green**The Smeezingtons, yapımcılar*"Empire State of Mind" – Jay-Z & Alicia Keys**Angela Hunte, Jane't "Jnay" Sewell-Ulepic & Shux, yapımcılar; Ken "Duro" Ifill, Gimel "Young Guru" Keaton & Ann Mincieli, ses yönetimcileri;Yılın Albümü"The Suburbs" – Arcade Fire:Arcade Fire & Markus Dravs, yapımcılar; Arcade Fire, Mark Lawson & Craig Silvey, ses yönetimcileri; Mark Lawson, mastering engineer*"Recovery" – Eminem**konuk sanatçılar: Kobe, Lil Wayne, Pink & Rihanna, yapımcılar; Alex da Kid, Victor Alexander, Boi-1da, Nick Brongers, Supa Dups, DJ Khalil, Dr. Dre, Eminem, Havoc, Emile Haynie, Jim Jonsin, Just Blaze, Mr. Porter & Script Shepherd, ses yönetimcileri; Brian "Big Bass" Gardner, mastering engineer*"Need You Now" – Lady Antebellum**Lady Antebellum & Paul Worley, yapımcılar; Clarke Schleicher, engineer/mixer; Andrew Mendelson, mastering engineer*"The Fame Monster" – Lady Gaga**Beyoncé, konuk sanatçı; Ron Fair, Fernando Garibay, Tal Herzberg, Rodney Jerkins, Lady Gaga, RedOne, Teddy Riley & Space Cowboy, yapımcılar; Victor Alexander, Eelco Bakker, Christian Delano, Mike Donaldson, Paul Foley, Tal Herzberg, Rodney Jenkins, Hisashi Mizoguchi, Robert Orton, Dan Parry, Jack Joseph Puig, RedOne, Teddy Riley, Dave Russel, Johnny Severin, Space Cowboy, Mark Stent, Jonas Wetling & Frank Wolff, ses yönetimcileri; Gene Grimaldi, mastering engineer*"Teenage Dream" – Katy Perry**Snoop Dogg konuk sanatçı; Ammo, Benny Blanco, Dr. Luke, Kuk Harrell, Max Martin, Stargate, C. "Tricky" Stewart, Sandy Vee & Greg Wells, yapımcılar; Victor Alexander, Steve Churchyard, Mikkel S. Eriksen, Serban Ghenea, John Hanes, Sam Holland, Jaycen-Joshua, Damien Lewis, Chris O'Ryan, Carlos Oyanedel, Paris, Phil Tan, Brain Thomas, Lewis Tozour, Miles Walker, Emily Wright & Andrew Wuepper, ses yönetimcileri; Brian Gardner, mastering engineer;Yılın Şarkısı"Need You Now":Dave Haywood, Josh Kear, Charles Kelley & Hillary Scott, söz yazarları (Lady Antebellum)*"Beg, Steal or Borrow"**Ray LaMontagne, söz yazarı (Ray LaMontagne ve the Pariah Dogs)*"Forget You"**Cee Lo Green, Philip Lawrence & Bruno Mars, söz yazarı(Cee Lo Green)*"The House That Built Me"**Tom Douglas & Allen Shamblin, söz yazarı (Miranda Lambert)*"Love the Way You Lie"**Alexander Grant, Holly Hafferman & Marshall Mathers, söz yazarları(Eminem ve Rihanna);En İyi Yeni SanatçıEsperanza Spalding*Justin Bieber*Drake*Florence & The Machine*Mumford & Sons=== Pop ===;En İyi Kadın Pop Vokal Performansı"Bad Romance" – Lady Gaga*"King of Anything" – Sara Bareilles*"Halo" (Canlı) – Beyoncé*"Chasing Pirates" – Norah Jones*"Teenage Dream" – Katy Perry;En İyi Erkek Pop Vokal Performansı"Just the Way You Are" – Bruno Mars*"Haven't Met You Yet" – Michael Bublé*"This Is It" – Michael Jackson*"Whataya Want from Me" – Adam Lambert*"Half of My Heart" – John Mayer;En İyi Grup ya da İkili Pop Vokal Performansı"Hey, Soul Sister" (Canlı) – Train*"Don't Stop Believin'" (Regionals Versiyon) – Glee Cast*"Misery" – Maroon 5*"The Only Exception" – Paramore*"Babyfather" – Sade;En İyi Pop Vokal İşbirliği"Imagine" – Herbie Hancock, Pink, India.Arie, Seal, Konono Nº1, Jeff Beck, & Oumou Sangaré*"Airplanes, Part II" – B.o.B, Eminem, & Hayley Williams*"If It Wasn't for Bad" – Elton John & Leon Russell*"Telephone" – Lady Gaga & Beyoncé*"California Gurls" – Katy Perry & Snoop Dogg;En İyi Pop Enstrümantal Performansı"Nessun Dorma" – Jeff Beck*"Flow" – Laurie Anderson*"No Mystery" – Stanley Clarke*"Orchestral Intro" – Gorillaz*"Sleepwalk" – The Brian Setzer Orchestra;En İyi Pop Enstrümantal Albümü"Take Your Pick" – Larry Carlton & Tak Matsumoto*"Pushing the Envelope" – Gerald Albright*"Heart and Soul" – Kenny G*"Singularity" – Robby Krieger*"Everything Is Everything: The Music of Donny Hathaway" – Kirk Whalum;En İyi Pop Vokal Albümü"The Fame Monster" – Lady Gaga*"My World 2.0" – Justin Bieber*"I Dreamed a Dream" – Susan Boyle*"Battle Studies" – John Mayer*"Teenage Dream" – Katy Perry=== Dans ===;En İyi Dans Kaydı"Only Girl (In the World)" – Rihanna:Crystal Johnson, Mikkel S. Eriksen, Tor Erik Hermansen, Sandy Wilhelm, yapımcılar: Stargate, Sandy Vee*"Rocket" – Goldfrapp**Alison Goldfrapp & Will Gregory, yapımcılar; Mark 'Spike' Stent, mixer*"In for the Kill" – La Roux**Elly Jackson & Ben Langmaid, yapımcılar; Serban Ghenea & John Hanes, mixers*"Dance in the Dark" – Lady Gaga**Fernando Garibay & Lady Gaga, yapımcılar; Robert Orton, mixer*"Dancing on My Own" – Robyn**Patrik Berger & Robyn, yapımcılar; Niklas Flyckt, mixer;En İyi Elektronik/Dans Albümü"La Roux" – La Roux*"These Hopeful Machines" – BT*"Further" – The Chemical Brothers*"Head First" – Goldfrapp*"Black Light" – Groove Armada=== Geleneksel pop ===;En İyi Geleneksel Pop Vokal Albümü"Crazy Love" – Michael Bublé* "The Greatest Love Songs of All Time" – Barry Manilow* "" – Johnny Mathis* "Fly Me to the Moon...

English

==Performers=====Pre-telecast ceremony===*ChocQuibTown*Trombone Shorty*Buddy Guy, Cyndi Lauper, Maria Muldaur, Kenny Wayne Shepherd, Mavis Staples, and Betty Wright*Kirk Whalum===Telecast ceremony===The following performed:==Presenters==;Pre-telecast ceremony*BT*Kathy Griffin*Wayne Wallace*Laurie Anderson*Sara Bareilles;Telecast ceremonyThe following presented:*LL Cool J — presented the Aretha Franklin-tribute*Ricky Martin — introduced Lady Gaga*Blake Shelton — introduced Miranda Lambert*Lenny Kravitz — introduced Muse*Ryan Seacrest — introduced Bruno Mars, B.o.B, and Janelle Monáe*Dierks Bentley and Zac Brown — presented Best Female Country Vocal Performance*Eva Longoria — introduced Justin Bieber, Jaden Smith and Usher*Paramore and Pauley Perrette — presented Best Rock Album*Selena Gomez and Donnie Wahlberg — presented Best Pop Vocal Album*David Letterman — introduced Bob Dylan, Mumford & Sons, and The Avett Bros.*Clay Matthews and Lea Michele — introduced Lady Antebellum*Kings of Leon and Miley Cyrus — presented Best Country Album*Jamie Foxx — introduced Cee Lo Green, Gwyneth Paltrow and The Jim Henson Company Puppets*Neil Patrick Harris — introduced Katy Perry*John Mayer, Norah Jones and Keith Urban — presented Song of the Year*Seth Rogen — introduced Eminem, Dr. Dre, and Rihanna*Jewel and John Legend — presented Best New Artist*Matthew Morrison — introduced Recording Academy President Neil Portnow*Kris Kristofferson — introduced Barbra Streisand*Nicki Minaj and will.i.am — presented Best Rap Album*Diddy — introduced Drake and Rihanna*Marc Anthony and Jennifer Lopez — presented Record of the Year*Barbra Streisand and Kris Kristofferson — presented Album of the Year*Jason Segel — introduced Arcade Fire== Awards ===== Special Merit Awards ===;MusiCares Person of the Year*Barbra Streisand;President's Merit Award*'"David Geffen;Grammy Lifetime Achievement Award*Julie Andrews, Roy Haynes, Juilliard String Quartet, the Kingston Trio, Dolly Parton, Ramones, George Beverly Shea=== General ===;Record of the Year*"Need You Now" – Lady Antebellum**Lady Antebellum & Paul Worley, producers; Clarke Schleicher, engineer/mixer*"Nothin' on You" – B.o.B & Bruno Mars**The Smeezingtons, producers; Ari Levine, engineer/mixer*"Love the Way You Lie" – Eminem & Rihanna**Alex da Kid & Makeba Riddick, producers; Alex da Kid, Eminem & Mike Strange, engineers/mixers*"Fuck You" – Cee-Lo Green**The Smeezingtons, producers*"Empire State of Mind" – Jay-Z & Alicia Keys**Angela Hunte, Jane't "Jnay" Sewell-Ulepic & Shux, producers; Ken "Duro" Ifill, Gimel "Young Guru" Keaton & Ann Mincieli, engineers/mixers;Album of the Year*"The Suburbs" – Arcade Fire**Arcade Fire & Markus Dravs, producers; Arcade Fire, Mark Lawson & Craig Silvey, engineers/mixers; Mark Lawson, mastering engineer*"Recovery" – Eminem**featured artists; Kobe, Lil Wayne, Pink & Rihanna, producers; Alex da Kid, Victor Alexander, Boi-1da, Nick Brongers, Supa Dups, DJ Khalil, Dr. Dre, Eminem, Havoc, Emile Haynie, Jim Jonsin, Just Blaze, Mr. Porter & Script Shepherd, engineers/mixers; Brian "Big Bass" Gardner, mastering engineer*"Need You Now" – Lady Antebellum**Lady Antebellum & Paul Worley, producers; Clarke Schleicher, engineer/mixer; Andrew Mendelson, mastering engineer*"The Fame Monster" – Lady Gaga**Beyoncé, featured artist; Ron Fair, Fernando Garibay, Tal Herzberg, Rodney Jerkins, Lady Gaga, RedOne, Teddy Riley & Space Cowboy, producers; Victor Alexander, Eelco Bakker, Christian Delano, Mike Donaldson, Paul Foley, Tal Herzberg, Rodney Jenkins, Hisashi Mizoguchi, Robert Orton, Dan Parry, Jack Joseph Puig, RedOne, Teddy Riley, Dave Russel, Johnny Severin, Space Cowboy, Mark Stent, Jonas Wetling & Frank Wolff, engineers/mixers; Gene Grimaldi, mastering engineer*"Teenage Dream" – Katy Perry**Snoop Dogg, featured artist; Ammo, Benny Blanco, Dr. Luke, Kuk Harrell, Max Martin, Stargate, C. "Tricky" Stewart, Sandy Vee & Greg Wells, producers; Victor Alexander, Steve Churchyard, Mikkel S. Eriksen, Serban Ghenea, John Hanes, Sam Holland, Jaycen-Joshua, Damien Lewis, Chris O'Ryan, Carlos Oyanedel, Paris, Phil Tan, Brain Thomas, Lewis Tozour, Miles Walker, Emily Wright & Andrew Wuepper, engineers/mixers; Brian Gardner, mastering engineer;Song of the Year*'""Need You Now"-Lady Antebellum**Dave Haywood, Josh Kear, Charles Kelley & Hillary Scott, songwriters*"Beg, Steal or Borrow"-Ray LaMontagne and the Pariah Dogs**Ray LaMontagne, songwriter*"Fuck You"-Cee Lo Green**Cee Lo Green, Philip Lawrence & Bruno Mars, songwriters*"The House That Built Me"-Miranda Lambert**Tom Douglas & Allen Shamblin songwriters*"Love the Way You Lie"-Eminem & Rihanna**Alexander Grant, Holly Hafferman & Marshall Mathers, songwriters;Best New Artist*Esperanza Spalding*Justin Bieber*Drake*Florence + the Machine*Mumford & Sons=== Pop ===;Best Female Pop Vocal Performance*"Bad Romance" – Lady Gaga*"King of Anything" – Sara Bareilles*"Halo" (Live from "") – Beyoncé*"Chasing Pirates" – Norah Jones*"Teenage Dream" – Katy Perry;Best Male Pop Vocal Performance*"Just the Way You Are" – Bruno Mars*"Haven't Met You Yet" – Michael Bublé*"This Is It" – Michael Jackson*"Whataya Want from Me" – Adam Lambert*"Half of My Heart" – John Mayer;Best Pop Performance by a Duo or Group with Vocal*"Hey, Soul Sister" (Live) – Train*"Don't Stop Believin'" (Regionals Version) – Glee Cast*"Misery" – Maroon 5*"The Only Exception" – Paramore*"Babyfather" – Sade;Best Pop Collaboration with Vocals*"Imagine" – Herbie Hancock, Pink, India.Arie, Seal, Konono Nº1, Jeff Beck, & Oumou Sangaré*"Airplanes, Part II" – B.o.B, Eminem, & Hayley Williams*"If It Wasn't for Bad" – Elton John & Leon Russell*"Telephone" – Lady Gaga & Beyoncé*"California Gurls" – Katy Perry & Snoop Dogg;Best Pop Instrumental Performance*"Nessun Dorma" – Jeff Beck*"Flow" – Laurie Anderson*"No Mystery" – Stanley Clarke*"Orchestral Intro" – Gorillaz*"Sleepwalk" – The Brian Setzer Orchestra;Best Pop Instrumental Album*"Take Your Pick" – Larry Carlton & Tak Matsumoto*"Pushing the Envelope" – Gerald Albright*"Heart and Soul" – Kenny G*"Singularity" – Robby Krieger*"Everything Is Everything: The Music of Donny Hathaway" – Kirk Whalum;Best Pop Vocal Album*"The Fame Monster" – Lady Gaga*"My World 2.0" – Justin Bieber*"I Dreamed a Dream" – Susan Boyle*"Battle Studies" – John Mayer*"Teenage Dream" – Katy Perry===Dance===;Best Dance Recording*"Only Girl (In the World)" – Rihanna**Crystal Johnson, Mikkel S. Eriksen, Tor Erik Hermansen, Sandy Wilhelm, producers: Stargate, Sandy Vee*"Rocket" – Goldfrapp**Alison Goldfrapp & Will Gregory, producers; Mark 'Spike' Stent, mixer*"In for the Kill" – La Roux**Elly Jackson & Ben Langmaid, producers; Serban Ghenea & John Hanes, mixers*"Dance in the Dark" – Lady Gaga**Fernando Garibay & Lady Gaga, producers; Robert Orton, mixer*"Dancing on My Own" – Robyn**Patrik Berger & Robyn, producers; Niklas Flyckt, mixer;Best Electronic/Dance Album*"La Roux" – La Roux*"These Hopeful Machines" – BT*"Further" – The Chemical Brothers*"Head First" – Goldfrapp*"Black Light" – Groove Armada=== Traditional pop ===;Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album*"Crazy Love" – Michael Bublé* "The Greatest Love Songs of All Time" – Barry Manilow* "" – Johnny Mathis* "Fly Me to the Moon...

Last Update: 2016-03-03
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Warning: Contains invisible HTML formatting

Turkish

): "The Pillow Book"* Murasaki Shikibu (c.973–c.1025): "The Tale of Genji"=== Ortaçağ edebiyatı ===* Yoshida Kenkō (c.1283–1352): "Tsurezuregusa"* "The Tale of the Heike" (1371)=== Modern dönem öncesi edebiyatı ===* Ihara Saikaku (1642–1693)* Matsuo Bashō (1644–1694)* Chikamatsu Monzaemon (1653–1725)* Ueda Akinari (1734–1809)* Santō Kyōden (1761–1816)* Jippensha Ikku (1765–1831)* Kyokutei Bakin (1767–1848)* "Edo Meisho Zue" (travelogue, 1834)* "Hokuetsu Seppu" (work of human geography, 1837)=== Modern edebiyat ===* Mori Ōgai (1862–1922)* Ozaki Kōyō (1867–1903)* Natsume Sōseki (1867–1916)* Kyōka Izumi (1873–1939)* Yonejiro Noguchi (1875-1947)* Naoya Shiga (1883–1971)* Takuboku Ishikawa (1886–1912)* Jun'ichirō Tanizaki (1886–1965)* Ryūnosuke Akutagawa (1892–1927)* Eiji Yoshikawa (1892–1962)* Mitsuharu Kaneko (1895–1975)* Kenji Miyazawa (1896–1933)* Denji Kuroshima (1898–1943)* Shigeji Tsuboi (1898–1975)* Jun Ishikawa (1899–1987)* Yasunari Kawabata (1899–1972)* Yuriko Miyamoto (1899–1951)* Sakae Tsuboi (1900–1967)* Hideo Oguma (1901–1940)* Takiji Kobayashi (1903–1933)* Tatsuzō Ishikawa (1905-1985)* Ango Sakaguchi (1906–1955)* Osamu Dazai (1909–1948)* Shōhei Ōoka (1909-1988)* Sakunosuke Oda (1913-1947)* Shusaku Endo (1923–1996)* Kōbō Abe (1924–1993)* Yukio Mishima (1925–1970)* Hisashi Inoue (1933–)* Kenzaburō Ōe (1935–)* Michiko Yamamoto (1936–)* Kenji Nakagami (1946–1992)* Haruki Murakami (1949–)* Ryū Murakami (1952–)* Banana Yoshimoto (1964–)

English

): "The Pillow Book"* Murasaki Shikibu (c.973–c.1025): "The Tale of Genji"===Medieval literature===* Yoshida Kenkō (c.1283–1352): "Tsurezuregusa"* "The Tale of the Heike" (1371)===Early-modern literature===* Ihara Saikaku (1642–1693)* Matsuo Bashō (1644–1694)* Chikamatsu Monzaemon (1653–1725)* Ueda Akinari (1734–1809)* Yokoi Yayū (1702–1783)* Santō Kyōden (1761–1816)* Jippensha Ikku (1765–1831)* Kyokutei Bakin (1767–1848)* Nakane Kōtei (1839–1913)* "Edo Meisho Zue" (travelogue, 1834)* "Hokuetsu Seppu" (work of human geography, 1837)* Koizumi Yakumo (1850-1904)===Modern literature===* Mori Ōgai (1862–1922)* Futabatei Shimei (1864–1909)* Ito Sachio (1864–1913)* Ozaki Kōyō (1867–1903)* Kōda Rohan (1867–1947)* Natsume Sōseki (1867–1916)* Masaoka Shiki (1867–1902)* Kunikida Doppo (1871–1908)* Tōson Shimazaki (1872–1943)* Kyōka Izumi (1873–1939)* Yonejiro Noguchi (1875–1947)* Takeo Arishima (1878–1923)* Akiko Yosano (1878–1942)* Kafū Nagai (1879–1959)* Naoya Shiga (1883–1971)* Kansuke Naka (1885–1965)* Yaeko Nogami (1885–1985)* Takuboku Ishikawa (1886–1912)* Jun'ichirō Tanizaki (1886–1965)* Kan Kikuchi (1888–1948)* Hyakken Uchida (1889–1971)* Ryūnosuke Akutagawa (1892–1927)* Edogawa Rampo (1894–1965)* Eiji Yoshikawa (1892–1962)* Mitsuharu Kaneko (1895–1975)* Kenji Miyazawa (1896–1933)* Chiyo Uno (1897–1996)* Denji Kuroshima (1898–1943)* Shigeji Tsuboi (1898–1975)* Masuji Ibuse (1898–1993)* Jun Ishikawa (1899–1987)* Yasunari Kawabata (1899–1972)* Yuriko Miyamoto (1899–1951)* Sakae Tsuboi (1900–1967)* Hideo Oguma (1901–1940)* Motojirō Kajii (1901–1932)* Takiji Kobayashi (1903–1933)* Fumiko Hayashi (1903-1951)* Tamiki Hara (1905-1951)* Tatsuzō Ishikawa (1905–1985)* Fumiko Enchi (1905–1986)* Ango Sakaguchi (1906–1955)* Osamu Dazai (1909–1948)* Shōhei Ōoka (1909–1988)* Sakunosuke Oda (1913–1947)* Haruo Umezaki (1915-1965)* Ayako Miura (1922–1999)* Shusaku Endo (1923–1996)* Ryōtarō Shiba (1923–1996)* Kōbō Abe (1924–1993)* Toyoko Yamasaki (1924–2013)* Yukio Mishima (1925–1970)* Akiyuki Nosaka (1930–)* Sawako Ariyoshi (1931–1984)* Ayako Sono (1931-)* Hisashi Inoue (1933–2010)* Kenzaburō Ōe (1935–)* Michiko Yamamoto (1936–)* Kenji Nakagami (1946–1992)* Haruki Murakami (1949–)* Natsuo Kirino (1951–)* Ryū Murakami (1952–)* Banana Yoshimoto (1964–)==Awards and contests====Resources==*Birnbaum, A., (ed.).

Last Update: 2016-03-03
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Warning: Contains invisible HTML formatting

Turkish

== Şarkı listesi ==;Notlar* ortak yapımcı== Yapım görevlileri ==*Lady Gaga – piyano, aranjör, besteci, programlama, vokal, arka vokal, yapımcı, vokal düzenleme, enstrümantasyon*RedOne – besteci, programlama, arka vokal, yapımcı, mühendis, vokal düzenleme, enstrümantasyon, vokal düzenleme*Space Cowboy – besteci, programlama, arka vokal, yapımcı, mühendis, enstrümantasyon*Gretchen Anderson – yapımcı*Eelco Bakker – mühendis*Beyoncé – besteci*Bobby Campbell – yaratıcı sanatçı*Joe Cory – yardımcı mühendis*Mike Daly – yardımcı*LaShawn Daniels – besteci*Christian Delano – mühendis, tracking*Mike "Handz" Donaldson – özel efektler, ses mühendisi*Stacy Dulan – arka vokal*Ron Fair – aranjör, kondüktör, yapımcı*Paul Foley – mühendis*Nicola Formichetti – stilist*Lazonate Franklin – besteci*Fernando Garibay – aranjör, besteci, programlama, yapımcı, enstrümantasyon*Lisa Einhorn Gilder – yapım koordinasyonu*John Goux – gitar*Matty Green – yardımcı*Vincent Herbert – yapımcı, A&R*Tal Herzberg – bas, yapımcı, mühendis*Eric Jackson – gitar*Rodney Jerkins – besteci, yapımcı, miksaj, müzisyen*Dyana Kass – yaratıcı sanatçı, pazarlama*Ryan Kennedy – yardımcı mühendis*Martin Kierszenbaum – A&R*Abe Laboriel, Jr. – vurmalılar*Takayuki Matsushima – yardımcı*Hisashi Mizoguchi – vokal mühendisi*Musicians Regiment Horns – korno*Tal Oz – yardımcı mühendis*Jennifer Paola – A&R*Dan Parry – mühendis, tracking*Julian Peploe – sanat yönetmeni*Jack Joseph Puig – miksaj*Taja Riley – besteci*Teddy Riley – yapımcı, miksaj*Andrea Ruffalo – yapım koordinasyonu*Dave Russell – mühendis, miksaj, tracking*Peter Savic – saç tasarımı*Johnny Severin – mühendis, vokal düzenleme*Hedi Slimane – fotoğrafçı*Mark "Spike" Stent – miksaj*Teyonie – arka vokal*Jonas Wetling – mühendis, tracking*Frank Wolff – mühendis*Ianthe Zevos – yaratıcı sanatçıYapım görevlileri, "The Fame Monster" albüm kitapçığından alınmıştır.

English

== Track listing ===== Deluxe edition ===;Notes* signifies a co-producer==Personnel==*Lady Gaga – piano, arranger, composer, programming, vocals, vocals (background), producer, vocal arrangement, instrumentation*RedOne – composer, programming, vocals (background), producer, engineer, vocal arrangement, instrumentation, vocal editing*Space Cowboy – composer, programming, vocals (background), producer, engineer, instrumentation*Gretchen Anderson – producer*Eelco Bakker – engineer*Beyoncé – composer*Bobby Campbell – creative art*Joe Cory – assistant engineer*Mike Daly – assistant*LaShawn Daniels – composer*Christian Delano – engineer, tracking*Mike "Handz" Donaldson – special effects, vocal engineer*Stacy Dulan – vocals (background)*Ron Fair – arranger, conductor, producer*Paul Foley – engineer*Nicola Formichetti – stylist*Lazonate Franklin – composer*Fernando Garibay – arranger, composer, programming, producer, instrumentation*Lisa Einhorn Gilder – production coordination*John Goux – guitar*Matty Green – assistant*Vincent Herbert – executive producer, A&R*Tal Herzberg – bass, producer, engineer*Eric Jackson – guitar*Rodney Jerkins – composer, producer, mixing, musician*Dyana Kass – creative art, marketing*Ryan Kennedy – assistant engineer*Martin Kierszenbaum – A&R*Abe Laboriel, Jr. – drums*Takayuki Matsushima – assistant*Hisashi Mizoguchi – vocal engineer*Musicians Regiment Horns – horn*Tal Oz – assistant engineer*Jennifer Paola – A&R*Dan Parry – engineer, tracking*Julian Peploe – art direction*Jack Joseph Puig – mixing*Taja Riley – composer*Teddy Riley – producer, mixing*Andrea Ruffalo – production coordination*Dave Russell – engineer, mixing, tracking*Peter Savic – hair stylist*Johnny Severin – engineer, vocal editing*Hedi Slimane – photography*Mark "Spike" Stent – mixing*Teyonie – vocals (background)*Jonas Wetling – engineer, tracking*Frank Wolff – engineer*Ianthe Zevos – creative artCredits for "The Fame Monster" adapted from liner notes.

Last Update: 2016-03-03
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Warning: Contains invisible HTML formatting

Turkish

Uluslararası Adalet Divanı Başkanı Hisashi Owada (ortada), Lahey'de Kosova'nın Sırbistan'ın ayrılmasının yasallığı konusunda düzenlenen duruşmalarda konuşurken görülüyor.

English

International Court of Justice President Hisashi Owada (centre) speaks at The Hague hearings into the legality of Kosovo's secession from Serbia.

Last Update: 2016-01-20
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Get a better translation with
4,401,923,520 human contributions

Users are now asking for help:



We use cookies to enhance your experience. By continuing to visit this site you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more. OK