Ask Google

Results for varavarankely translation from English to Spanish

Human contributions

From professional translators, enterprises, web pages and freely available translation repositories.

Add a translation

English

Spanish

Info

English

Varavarankely is a Malagasy 2010 short film.

Spanish

Varavarankely es una película del año 2010.

Last Update: 2016-03-03
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

English

From his mother to the police officer who finds him, we see different lives in the same city=== Non-competitive sections ======= Afroscope ====*Amanar Tamasheq, by Lluís Escartín (Spain, 2010)*Dimanche à Brazzaville, by Enric Bach / Adriá Monés (Spain 2011)*Ensayo final para utopía, by Andrés Duque (Spain, 2012)*L’Identité Nationale, by Valérie Osouf (France, 2012)*Kinyarwanda, by Alrick Brown (USA, 2010)*Otra noche en la tierra, by David Muñoz (Spain, 2010)*Los pasos dobles, by Isaki Lacuesta (Spain, 2011)*Témoignages de l’autre côté, by Estrella Sendra (Spain, 2012)*Tibayou Garmi, de Octavi Royo (Spain, 2010)*Vol spécial, by Fernand Melgar (Switzerland, 2011)==== Africa in Rhythm ====*, by Samaki Wanne (Spain, 2011)*Mama África, by Mika Kaurismäki (South Africa, 2011)*El gusto, by Safinez Bousbia (Algeria, 2011)==== Panarábica ====*Al-Hayat Al Yawmiyya Fi Qariya Suriyya, by Omar Amiralay (Syria, 1974)*Recycle, by Mahmoud al Massad (Jordan/Holland, 2007)*Sector Zero, by Nadim Mishlawi (United Arab Emirates/Lebanon, 2011)*Tufan Fi Balad Al-Baath, by Omar Amiralay (Syria/France 2003)*Yamo, by Rami Nihawi (Lebanon, 2011)==== Animáfrica ====*Tengers, by Michael J. Rix (South Africa, 2007)*El viaje de Saïd, by Coke Riobóo (Spain, 2006)*Give me spray, by Abd El-Gawad (Egypt)*Honayn's shoe, by Mohamed Ghazala (Egypt 2009)*Humburgun, by Ahmad Salah Belal (Egypt, 2009)*J'ai bu du café dans un café, by Saïd Bouftass (Morocco, 2005)*L'enfant roi, by Mohamed Houssine Grayaâ (Tunisia, 2009)*L'ami y'a bon, by Rachid Bouchareb (France 2004)*Les aventures de Guéde, by Idrissa Diabaté (Côte d'Ivoire/France, 1999)*Madagascar, carnet de voyage, by Bastien Dubois (France, 2010)*Kokoa, by Moustapha Alassane (Níger/France, 2001)*Sacou wala boutel, by Ibrahima Niang alias Piniang (Senegal, 2005)*The tale of how, by Blackheart Gang (South Africa, 2006)*Trip, by Nisren Abasher/Anne-Lisa Lippolbt (Germany/ Sudan 2008)*Varavarankely, by Sitraka Randriamahaly (Madagascar, 2010)=== Retrospectives ======= Algeria, 50 years of History and Cinema ====*Abna al-rih, by Brahim Tsaki (Algeria, 1980)*Bab El Web, by Merzak Allouache (Algeria/France/Alemania/Switzerland, 1994)*Les baies d'Alger, by Hassen Ferhani (Algeria/France 2006)*Barakat!, by Djamila Sahraou (Algeria/France, 2005)*La Chine est encore loin, by Malek Bensmaïl (Algeria/France, 2008)*Dans le silence, je sens rouler la terre, by Mohamed Lakhdar Tati (Algeria/France, 2010)*Omar Gatlato, by Merzak Allouache (Algeria, 1976)*Rachida, by Yamina Bachir Chouikh (Algeria/France, 2001)*Tahia ya Didou, by Mohamed Zinet (Algeria, 1971)*Youcef ou la légende du septième dormant, by Mohamed Chouikh (Algeria/France, 1993)==== Cinema and Metropolis ====*A Karim na Sala, by Idrissa Ouedraogo (Burkina Faso/France/Switzerland, 1991)*Bab al-Hadid, by Youssef Chahine (Egypt, 1958)*Borom Sarret, by Ousmane Sembène (Senegal/France, 1963)*Bye Bye Africa, by Mahamat-Saleh Haroun (France/Chad, 1999)*Come back Africa, by Lionel Rogosin (South Africa/USA, 1959)*Contras'city, by Djibril Diop Mambéty (Senegal, 1968)*L’Esprit de Mopti, by Moussa Ouane (Mali/France, 1999)*Hospedes da Noite, by Licinio Azevedo (Mozambique/Portugal, 2007)*Macadam Tribu, by Zeka Laplaine (Democratic Republic of the Congo/Portugal/France, 1996)*Moi, un noir, by Jean Rouch (France, 1958)*Na cidade vazia, by Maria João Ganga (Angola/Portugal/France, 2004)*Roma Wa La N’Touma, by Tariq Teguia (Algeria/France/Alemania, 2006)*Sea Point Days, by François Verster (South Africa, 2009)*Un transport en commun, by Dyana Gaye (Senegal/France, 2009)*Trésors des poubelles, by Samba Félix Ndiaye (Senegal, 1989)*Triomf, by Michael Raeburn (South Africa/France, 2008)*Udju Azul di Yonta, by Flora Gomes (Guinea-Bissau/Portugal/France, 1992)*La vie est belle, by Mweze Ngangura/Benoît Lamy (Democratic Republic of the Congo/France/Belgium, 1987)*Viva Riva!, by Djo Tunda Wa Munga (Democratic Republic of the Congo, 2010)*www.What a wonderful world, by Faouzi Bensaïdi (Morocco/France/Germany, 2006)==== Abderrahmane Sissako’s Little Film Library ====*Todos nos llamamos Alí, by Rainer Werner Fassbinder (Federal Republic of Germany, 1974)*La infancia de Iván, by Andrei Tarkovsky (Soviet Union, 1962)*The kid, by Charles Chaplin (USA, 1921)*Le llamaban Trinidad, by Enzo Barboni (Italy, 1970)*Le Retour d'un aventurier, by Moustapha Alassane (Niger, 1966)=== Special Sessions ======= FICiP Selection ====*Fuego sobre el Mármara, by David Segarra Soler (Venezuela, 2011)*Les invisibles, by Ishtar Yasin (Costa Rica/Haiti, 2010)==== Tribute to Chris Marker ====*Les statues meurent aussi, by Chris Marker (France, 1953)=== Awards ===*Griot for Best Feature Film: Tey, de Alain Gomis*Griot for Best Director: Matière Grise, de Kivu Ruhorahoza*Griot for Best Female Actor: Soufia Issami pour son rôle dans Sur la Planche*Griot for Best Male Actor: Saul Williams pour son rôle dans Tey*Griot for Best Documentary: Ganster Project de Teboho Edkins.

Spanish

== Películas fuera de concurso ===== Afroscope ===*Amanar Tamasheq, de Lluís Escartín (España, 2010)*Dimanche à Brazzaville, de Enric Bach / Adriá Monés (España 2011)*Ensayo final para utopía, de Andrés Duque (España, 2012)*L’Identité Nationale, de Valérie Osouf (Francia, 2012)*Kinyarwanda, de Alrick Brown (EEUU, 2010)*Otra noche en la tierra, de David Muñoz (España, 2010)*Los pasos dobles, de Isaki Lacuesta (España, 2011)*Témoignages de l’autre côté, de Estrella Sendra (España, 2012)*Tibayou Garmi, de Octavi Royo (España, 2010)*Vol spécial, de Fernand Melgar (Suiza, 2011)=== África en ritmo ===*, de Samaki Wanne (España, 2011)*Mama África, de Mika Kaurismäki (Sudáfrica, 2011)*El gusto, de Safinez Bousbia (Argelia, 2011)=== Panarábica ===*Al-Hayat Al Yawmiyya Fi Qariya Suriyya, deOmar Amiralay (Siria, 1974)*Recycle, de Mahmoud al Massad (Jordania/Holanda, 2007)*Sector Zero, de Nadim Mishlawi (Emiratos Árabes Unidos/Líbano, 2011)*Tufan Fi Balad Al-Baath, de Omar Amiralay (Siria/Francia 2003)*Yamo, de Rami Nihawi (Líbano, 2011)=== Animáfrica ===*Tengers, de Michael J. Rix (Sudáfrica, 2007)*El viaje de Saïd, deCoke Riobóo (España, 2006)*Give me spray, de Abd El-Gawad (Egipto)*Honayn's shoe, de Mohamed Ghazala (Egipto 2009)*Humburgun, de Ahmad Salah Belal (Egipto, 2009)*J’ai bu du café dans un café, de Saïd Bouftass (Marruecos, 2005)*L'enfant roi, de Mohamed Houssine Grayaâ (Túnez, 2009)*L'ami y'a bon, de Rachid Bouchareb (Francia 2004)*Les aventures de Guéde, de Idrissa Diabaté (Costa de marfil/Francia, 1999)*Madagascar, carnet de voyage, de Bastien Dubois (Francia, 2010)*Kokoa, de Moustapha Alassane (Níger/Francia, 2001)*Sacou wala boutel, de Ibrahima Niang alias Piniang (Senegal, 2005)*The tale of how, de Blackheart Gang (Sudáfrica, 2006)*Trip, de Nisren Abasher/Anne-Lisa Lippolbt (Alemania/ Sudán 2008)*Varavarankely, de Sitraka Randriamahaly (Madagascar, 2010)=== Retrospectivas ======= Argelia, 50 años de historia y cine ====*Abna al-rih, de Brahim Tsaki (Argelia, 1980)*Bab El Web, de Merzak Allouache (Argelia/Francia/Alemania/Suiza, 1994)*Les baies d'Alger, de Hassen Ferhani (Argelia/Francia 2006)*Barakat!, de Djamila Sahraou (Argelia/Francia, 2005)*La Chine est encore loin, de Malek Bensmaïl (Argelia/Francia, 2008)*Dans le silence, je sens rouler la terre, de Mohamed Lakhdar Tati (Argelia/Francia, 2010)*Omar Gatlato, de Merzak Allouache (Argelia, 1976)*Rachida, de Yamina Bachir Chouikh (Argelia/Francia, 2001)*Tahia ya Didou, de Mohamed Zinet (Argelia, 1971)*Youcef ou la légende du septième dormant, de Mohamed Chouikh (Argelia/Francia, 1993)==== Cine y urbe ====*A Karim Na Sala, de Idrissa Ouedraogo (Burkina Faso/Francia/Suiza, 1991)*Bab al-Hadid, de Youssef Chahine (Egipto, 1958)*Borom Sarret, de Ousmane Sembène (Senegal/Francia, 1963)*Bye Bye Africa, de Mahamat-Saleh Haroun (Fracia/Chad, 1999)*Come back Africa, de Lionel Rogosin (Sudáfrica/Estados Unidos, 1959)*Contras’city, de Djibril Diop Mambéty (Senegal, 1968)*L’Esprit de Mopti, de Moussa Ouane (Mali/Francia, 1999)*Hospedes da Noite, de Licinio Azevedo (Mozambique/Portugal, 2007)*Macadam Tribu, de Zeka Laplaine (República Democrática del Congo/Portugal/Francia, 1996)*Moi, un noir, de Jean Rouch (Francia, 1958)*Na cidade vazia, de Maria João Ganga (Angola/Portugal/Francia, 2004)*Roma Wa La N’Touma, de Tariq Teguia (Argelia/Francia/Alemania, 2006)*Sea Point Days, de François Verster (Sudáfrica, 2009)*Un transport en commun, de Dyana Gaye (Senegal/Francia, 2009)*Trésors des poubelles, de Samba Félix Ndiaye (Senegal, 1989)*Triomf, de Michael Raeburn (Sudáfrica/Francia, 2008)*Udju Azul di Yonta, de Flora Gomes (Guinea-Bissau/Portugal/Francia, 1992)*La vie est belle, de Mweze Ngangura/Benoît Lamy (República Democrática del Congo/Francia/Bélgica, 1987)*Viva Riva!, de Djo Tunda Wa Munga (República Democrática del Congo, 2010)*www.What a wonderful world, de Faouzi Bensaïdi (Marruecos/Francia/Alemania, 2006)==== La pequeña filmoteca de Abderrahamane Sissako ====*Todos nos llamamos Alí, de Rainer Werner Fassbinder (República Federal de Alemania, 1974)*La infancia de Iván, de Andrei Tarkovsky (Unión Soviética, 1962)*The kid, de Charles Chaplin (EEUU, 1921)*Le llamaban Trinidad, de Enzo Barboni (Italia, 1970)*Le Retour d’un aventurier, de Moustapha Alassane (Niger, 1966)=== Sesiones especiales ======= Carta Blanca FICIP ====*Fuego sobre el Mármara, de David Segarra Soler (Venezuela, 2011)*Les invisibles, de Ishtar Yasin (Costa Rica/Haití, 2010)==== Homenaje a Chris Marker ====*Les statues meurent aussi, de Chris Marker (Francia, 1953)=== Jurados ======= El sueño africano ====*Sylvia Perel*Tanya Valette*Caroline Kamya==== Al otro lado del Estrecho ====*Andrés Duque*Ishtar Yasin Gutiérrez*Samir Ardjoum====Jurados especiales====*Jurado ASECAN**Guillermo Rojas Rivadulla**Manuel Ángel Jiménez Arévalo**Michèle Solle*Jurado SIGNIS**Guido Convents*Jurado Córdoba Ciudad Solidaria**Consuelo Serrano (Cruz Roja)**Jesús García (Asociación Andaluza por la Solidaridad y la Paz)**José Santofimia (KASUMAY)**Pablo Blanco (Grupo JAIMA)**Iván Barrón (ELMAT)*Jurado Joven== Premios ==* Premio del Público* Premio SIGNIS (Asociación católica mundial para la Comunicación).

Last Update: 2016-03-03
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Get a better translation with
4,401,923,520 human contributions

Users are now asking for help:



We use cookies to enhance your experience. By continuing to visit this site you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more. OK