Ask Google

Results for vollertsen translation from German to English

Human contributions

From professional translators, enterprises, web pages and freely available translation repositories.

Add a translation

German

English

Info

German

Norbert Vollertsen

English

Norbert Vollertsen

Last Update: 2015-04-20
Usage Frequency: 3
Quality:

Reference: Wikipedia

German

Frank Vollertsen studierte Werkstoffwissenschaften an der Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg und promovierte dort 1990.

English

Frank Vollertsen studied materials science at Erlangen-Nuremberg University, where he finished his PhD in 1990.

Last Update: 2018-02-13
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Reference: Wikipedia

German

ISBN 978-87-89178-71-4* Nils Vollertsen: "Dansk i en tysk stat 1945-1992.

English

==References====External links==* SSW in English* Youth in the SSW Website

Last Update: 2016-03-03
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Reference: Wikipedia
Warning: Contains invisible HTML formatting

German

Prof. Dr.-Ing. Frank Vollertsen (43), Umformtechnik/Lasertechnik, Universität Paderborn (3 Mill. Mark)

English

Prof. Dr. (engineering) Frank Vollertsen (43), production engineering/laser technology, University of Paderborn (3 million Deutschmarks)

Last Update: 2018-02-13
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Reference: Wikipedia

German

Die gute Kooperation mit der SJTU und ihren Partnern wird auch nach Projektende fortgesetzt: Es sind Folgevorhaben im Bereich Fügetechnik in der Anbahnung. Dem deutschen Projektleiter, Prof. Vollertsen vom Bremer Institut für angewandte Strahltechnik GmbH (BIAS)sind weitere Projekte bewilligt worden: In das von der Deutschen Forschungsgemeinschaft (DFG) geförderte Vorhaben „Vorhersage der Dauerfestigkeit laserstrahlbeschichteter Komponenten“ fließen die ermittelten Erkenntnisse ein – und in das aktuell bewilligte DFG-Erkenntnistransferprojekt „Dauerfestigkeit von Mittelschnellläuferkurbelwellen nach Rekonditionierung durch Laserstrahlbeschichten“. Dadurch wird die Grundlage erarbeitet, um die industriell interessante Anwendung des Reparaturschweißens zyklisch hoch belasteter Bauteile fassbarer zu machen.

English

The fruitful cooperation with SJTU and its partners will also continue after the end of the Project: follow-up projects in the area of joining technology are being initiated. Other projects have been awarded to the German Project Manager, Prof. Vollertsen from Bremer Institut for angewandte Strahltechnik GmbH (BIAS): the findings are being incorporated in the project "Prediction of the fatigue strength of laser beam-coated components, which is being funded by the German Research Foundation (DFG), and in the now approved DFG know-how transfer project "Fatigue strength of medium-speed crankshafts after reconditioning through laser beam coating". These projects will develop the framework for a better understanding of the industrially interesting application of repair welding of cyclically highly loaded components.

Last Update: 2018-02-13
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Reference: Wikipedia
Warning: Contains invisible HTML formatting

German

In: Process Scaling, Vollertsen, F.; Hollmann, F. (Hrsg.), Bias-Verlag, Bremen, 2003, ISBN 3-933762-14-6, S.107-112

English

In: Process Scaling, Vollertsen, F.; Hollmann, F. (eds.), Bias-Verlag, Bremen, 2003, ISBN 3-933762-14-6, pp.107-112

Last Update: 2018-02-13
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Reference: Wikipedia

German

== Preisträger ===== 1986–1990 ===1986 _1987 _1988 _1989 _19901986:* Géza Alföldy – Alte Geschichte (Universität Heidelberg)* Dietrich Dörner – Psychologie (Universität Bamberg)* Jürgen Habermas – Philosophie (Universität Frankfurt)* Otto Ludwig Lange und Ulrich Heber – Ökologie und Biochemie (Universität Würzburg)* Hartmut Michel – Biochemie (MPI für Biochemie, Martinsried)* Christiane Nüsslein-Volhard und Herbert Jäckle – Biologie (MPI für Entwicklungsbiologie, Tübingen)* Peter R. Sahm – Gießereiwesen (RWTH Aachen)* Fritz Peter Schäfer – Laserphysik (MPI für biophysikalische Chemie, Göttingen)* Frank Steglich – Festkörperphysik (Technische Hochschule Darmstadt)* Albert H. Walenta – Experimentalphysik (Universität Siegen)* Julius Wess – Theoretische Physik (Universität Karlsruhe)1987:* Gerhard Abstreiter – Halbleiterphysik (Technische Universität München)* Knut Borchardt – Wirtschaftsgeschichte/Volkswirtschaftslehre (Universität München)* Nils Claussen – Keramische Werkstoffe (Technische Universität Hamburg-Harburg)* Bernd Giese – Organische Chemie (Technische Hochschule Darmstadt)* Wolfgang A. Herrmann und Hubert Schmidbaur – Anorganische Chemie (Technische Universität München)* Günter Hotz, Kurt Mehlhorn und Wolfgang Paul – Informatik (Universität Saarbrücken)* Erwin Neher und Bert Sakmann – Biophysikalische Chemie (MPI für biophysikalische Chemie, Göttingen)* Friedrich Seifert – Mineralogie (Universität Bayreuth)* Rudolf Thauer – Biochemische Mikrobiologie (Universität Marburg)* Hans-Peter Zenner – Hals-Nasen-Ohrenheilkunde/Zellbiologie (Universität Würzburg)1988:* Karl Joachim Ebeling – Hochfrequenztechnik (Technische Universität Braunschweig)* Lothar Gall – Neuere Geschichte (Universität Frankfurt)* Günter Harder – Mathematik (Universität Bonn)* Walter Haug und Burghart Wachinger – Ältere deutsche Literaturwissenschaft (Universität Tübingen)* Werner Hildenbrand – Volkswirtschaftslehre (Universität Bonn)* Ingo Müller – Theoretische Physik (Technische Universität Berlin)* Herbert W. Roesky und George Michael Sheldrick – Anorganische Chemie (Universität Göttingen)* Wolfram Saenger und Volker Erdmann – Biochemie (Freie Universität Berlin)* Günther Schütz – Molekularbiologie (Deutsches Krebsforschungszentrum, Heidelberg)* Hans Wolfgang Spiess – Physikalische Chemie (MPI für Polymerforschung, Mainz)* Karl Stetter – Mikrobiologie (Universität Regensburg)* Thomas Weiland – Hochenergiephysik (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron, Hamburg)1989:* Heinrich Betz – Neurobiologie (Universität Heidelberg)* Claus-Wilhelm Canaris – Zivilrecht (Universität München)* Herbert Gleiter – Werkstoffwissenschaften (Universität Saarbrücken)* Theodor Hänsch – Laserphysik (Universität München und MPI für Quantenoptik, Garching)* Joachim Milberg – Fertigungstechnik (Technische Universität München)* Jürgen Mittelstraß – Philosophie (Universität Konstanz)* Sigrid Peyerimhoff – Theoretische Chemie (Universität Bonn)* Manfred T. Reetz – Organische Chemie (Universität Marburg)* Michael Sarnthein und Jörn Thiede – Marine Geologie (Universität Kiel und Forschungszentrum für Marine Geowissenschaften, Kiel)* Reinhard Stock – Experimentelle Kernphysik (Universität Frankfurt)* Wolfgang Stremmel – Innere Medizin (Universität Düsseldorf)1990:* Reinhard Genzel – Astrophysik (MPI für Physik und Astrophysik, Garching)* Rainer Greger – Physiologie (Universität Freiburg)* Ingrid Grummt – Molekularbiologie (Universität Würzburg)* Martin Jansen und Arndt Simon – Anorganische Chemie (Universität Bonn und MPI für Festkörperforschung, Stuttgart)* Bert Hölldobler – Zoologie (Universität Würzburg)* Konrad Kleinknecht – Experimentalphysik (Universität Mainz)* Norbert Peters – Verbrennungsforschung (RWTH Aachen)* Helmut Schwarz – Organische Chemie (Technische Universität Berlin)* Dieter Stöffler – Planetologie (Universität Münster)* Richard Wagner – Werkstoffphysik (GKSS-Forschungszentrum, Geesthacht)=== 1991–2000 ===1991 _1992 _1993 _1994 _1995 _1996 _1997 _1998 _1999 _20001991:* Gerhard Ertl – Physikalische Chemie (Fritz-Haber-Institut der MPG, Berlin)* Dieter Fenske und Michael Veith – Anorganische Chemie (Universität Karlsruhe und Universität Saarbrücken)* Ernst O. Göbel – Festkörperphysik (Universität Marburg)* Dieter Häussinger – Innere Medizin (Universität Freiburg)* Karl-Heinz Hoffmann – (Angewandte) Mathematik (Universität Augsburg)* Randolf Menzel – Zoologie/Neurobiologie (Freie Universität Berlin)* Rolf Müller – Biochemie/Molekularbiologie (Universität Marburg)* Hermann Riedel – Werkstoffmechanik (Fraunhofer-Institut für Werkstoffmechanik, Freiburg)* Hans-Ulrich Schmincke – Mineralogie/Vulkanologie (Forschungszentrum für Marine Geowissenschaften, Kiel)* Michael Stolleis – Rechtsgeschichte (Universität Frankfurt)* Martin Warnke – Kunstgeschichte (Universität Hamburg)1992:* Georg W. Bornkamm – Virologie (Gesellschaft für Strahlenforschung, München)* Christopher Deninger, Michael Rapoport, Peter Schneider und Thomas Zink – Mathematik (Universität Münster, Universität-GH Wuppertal, Universität zu Köln und Universität Bielefeld)* Irmela Hijiya-Kirschnereit – Japanologie (Freie Universität Berlin)* Jürgen Kocka – Sozialgeschichte (Freie Universität Berlin)* Joachim Menz – Markscheidewesen (Technische Universität Freiberg)* Friedhelm Meyer auf der Heide und Burkhard Monien – Informatik (Universität-GH Paderborn)* Jürgen Mlynek – Experimentalphysik (Universität Konstanz)* Svante Pääbo – Molekularbiologie (Universität München)* Wolfgang Raible – Romanistik (Universität Freiburg)* Hans-Georg Rammensee – Immunologie (Interfakultäres Institut für Zellbiologie, Universität Tübingen)* Jan Veizer – Sedimentgeochemie (Universität Bochum)1993:* Christian von Bar – Internationales Privatrecht (Universität Osnabrück)* Johannes Buchmann und Claus-Peter Schnorr – Theoretische Informatik (Universität Saarbrücken und Universität Frankfurt)* Dieter Enders – Organische Chemie (RWTH Aachen)* Gunter Fischer – Biochemie (Universität Halle-Wittenberg)* Michael Frotscher – Neuroanatomie (Universität Freiburg)* Jürgen Jost – Mathematik (Universität Bochum)* Regine Kahmann – Molekulargenetik (Universität München)* Wolfgang Krätschmer – Kernphysik (MPI für Kernphysik, Heidelberg)* Klaus Petermann – Hochfrequenztechnik (Technische Universität Berlin)* Wolfgang Prinz – Psychologie (MPI für Psychologische Forschung, München)* Rudolf G. Wagner – Sinologie (Universität Heidelberg)* Jürgen Warnatz – Technische Verbrennung (Universität Stuttgart)1994:* Gisela Anton – Experimentalphysik (Universität Bonn)* Manfred Broy und Ernst-Rüdiger Olderog – Informatik (Technische Universität München und Universität Oldenburg)* Ulrich Christensen – Geophysik (Universität Göttingen)* Ulf Eysel – Neurophysiologie (Universität Bochum)* Theo Geisel – Theoretische Physik (Universität Frankfurt)* Peter Gruss – Zellbiologie (MPI für biophysikalische Chemie, Göttingen)* Wolfgang Hackbusch – Numerische Mathematik (Universität Kiel)* Adrienne Héritier und Helmut Willke – Soziologie/Politikwissenschaft (Universität Bielefeld)* Stefan Jentsch – Molekularbiologie (Universität Heidelberg)* Glenn W. Most – Klassische Philologie (Universität Heidelberg)* Johann Mulzer – Organische Chemie (Freie Universität Berlin)* Peter Schäfer – Judaistik (Freie Universität Berlin)1995:* Siegfried Bethke – Elementarteilchenphysik (RWTH Aachen)* Niels Birbaumer – Psychophysiologie (Universität Tübingen)* Hans-Joachim Freund – Physikalische Chemie (Universität Bochum)* Martin Grötschel – Angewandte Mathematik (Technische Universität Berlin)* Axel Haverich – Chirurgie (Universität Kiel)* Gerhard Hirzinger – Robotik (Deutsches Zentrum für Luft- und Raumfahrt, Oberpfaffenhofen)* Thomas Jentsch – Biochemie (Universität Hamburg)* Gerd Jürgens – Molekulare Pflanzenentwicklung (Universität Tübingen)* Wolfgang Schleich – Quantenoptik (Universität Ulm)* Manfred G. Schmidt – Politikwissenschaft (Universität Heidelberg)* Thomas Schweizer (†) – Völkerkunde (Universität zu Köln)* Elmar Weiler – Pflanzenphysiologie (Universität Bochum)* Emo Welzl – Informatik (Freie Universität Berlin)1996:* Eduard Arzt – Metallkunde (Universität Stuttgart und MPI für Metallforschung, Stuttgart)* Hans Werner Diehl – Theoretische Physik (Universität-Gesamthochschule Essen)* Gerd Faltings – Mathematik (MPI für Mathematik, Bonn)* Ulf-Ingo Flügge – Biochemie der Pflanzen, (Universität zu Köln)* Wolfgang Klein – Linguistik (MPI für Psycholinguistik, Nimwegen)* Dieter Langewiesche – Neuere Geschichte (Universität Tübingen)* Reinhard Lührmann – Molekularbiologie (Universität Marburg)* Joachim Reitner – Paläontologie (Universität Göttingen)* Michael Reth – Immunologie (MPI für Immunbiologie, Freiburg)* Wolfgang Schnick – Festkörperchemie (Universität Bayreuth)* Winfried Schulze – Geschichte der frühen Neuzeit (Universität München)* Reinhard Zimmermann – Rechtsgeschichte und Zivilrecht (Universität Regensburg)1997:* Thomas Boehm – Molekulare Entwicklungsbiologie (Deutsches Krebsforschungszentrum, Heidelberg)* Wolfgang Ertmer – Experimentalphysik (Universität Hannover)* Angela D. Friederici – Neuropsychologie (MPI für Neuropsychologische Forschung, Leipzig)* Georg Fuchs – Mikrobiologie (Universität Freiburg)* Jean Karen Gregory – Materialwissenschaften (Technische Universität München)* Andreas Kablitz – Romanische Philologie/Italianistik (Universität zu Köln)* Matthias Kleiner – Umformtechnik (Technische Universität Cottbus)* Paul Knochel – Metallorganische Chemie (Universität Marburg)* Elisabeth Knust – Entwicklungsgenetik (Universität Düsseldorf)* Stephan W. Koch – Theoretische Physik (Universität Marburg)* Christian F. Lehner – Molekulargenetik (Universität Bayreuth)* Stefan Maul – Altorientalistik (Universität Heidelberg)* Ernst Mayr – Theoretische Informatik (Technische Universität München)* Gerhard Wörner – Mineralogie/Geochemie (Universität Göttingen)1998:* Heinz Breer – Zoologie (Universität Hohenheim)* Nikolaus P. Ernsting und Klaus Rademann – Physikalische Chemie (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin)* Hans-Jörg Fecht – Metallische Werkstoffe (Universität Ulm)* Ute Frevert – Neuere Geschichte (Universität Bielefeld)* Wolf-Bernd Frommer – Molekulare Pflanzenphysiologie (Universität Tübingen)* Christian Griesinger – Organische Chemie (Universität Frankfurt)* Regine Hengge-Aronis – Mikrobiologie (Universität Konstanz)* Volker Mosbrugger – Paläontologie (Universität Tübingen)* Onno Oncken – Geologie (GeoForschungsZentrum Potsdam und Freie Universität Berlin)* Hermann Parzinger – Vor- und Frühgeschichte Osteuropas (Deutsches Archäologisches Institut, Berlin)* Ingo Rehberg – Experimentalphysik (Universität Magdeburg)* Dietmar Vestweber – Zellbiologie/Biochemie (Universität Münster)* Annette Zippelius – Statistische Physik (Universität Göttingen)1999:* Ekkard Brinksmeier – Fertigungstechnik (Universität Bremen)* Bernd Bukau – Zellbiologie (Universität Freiburg)* Joachim Cuntz – Mathematik (Universität Münster)* Alois Fürstner – Metallorganische Chemie (MPI für Kohlenforschung, Mülheim an der Ruhr)* Friedrich Wilhelm Graf – Evangelische Theologie (Universität Augsburg)* Ulrich Herbert – Neuere und Neueste Geschichte (Universität Freiburg)* Martin Johannes Lohse – Pharmakologie (Universität Würzburg)* Hans-Christian Pape – Neurophysiologie (Universität Magdeburg)* Joachim Ullrich – Experimentalphysik (Universität Freiburg)2000:* Klaus Fiedler – Kognitive Sozialpsychologie (Universität Heidelberg)* Peter Greil – Werkstoffwissenschaften (Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg)* Matthias W. Hentze – Molekularbiologie (European Molecular Biology Laboratory, Heidelberg)* Peter M. Herzig – Geochemie und Lagerstättenkunde (Technische Universität Bergakademie Freiberg)* Reinhard Jahn – Zellbiologie (MPI für biophysikalische Chemie, Göttingen)* Aditi Lahiri – Allgemeine Sprachwissenschaften (Universität Konstanz)* Gertrude Lübbe-Wolff – Öffentliches Recht (Universität Bielefeld)* Dieter Lüst – Theoretische Physik (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin)* Stefan Müller – Mathematik (MPI für Mathematik in den Naturwissenschaften, Leipzig)* Manfred Pinkal – Computerlinguistik (Universität Saarbrücken)* Ilme Schlichting – Biophysik (MPI für molekulare Physiologie, Dortmund)* Friedrich Temps und Hans-Joachim Werner – Physikalische Chemie (Universität Kiel) und Theoretische Chemie (Universität Stuttgart)* Martin Wegener – Festkörperphysik (Universität Karlsruhe)=== 2001–2010 ===2001 _2002 _2003 _2004 _2005 _2006 _2007 _2008 _2009 _20102001:* Jochen Feldmann – Optoelektronische Bauelemente (Universität München)* Eduard Christian Hurt – Molekularbiologie (Universität Heidelberg)* Hans Keppler – Mineralogie (Universität Tübingen)* Arthur Konnerth – Neurophysiologie (Universität München)* Ulrich Konrad – Musikwissenschaft (Universität Würzburg)* Martin Krönke – Immunologie/Zellbiologie (Universität zu Köln)* Joachim Küpper – Literaturwissenschaftliche Romanistik (Freie Universität Berlin)* Christoph Markschies – Evangelische Theologie/Kirchengeschichte (Universität Heidelberg)* Wolfgang Marquardt – Verfahrenstechnik (RWTH Aachen)* Helge Ritter – Informatik (Universität Bielefeld)* Günter M. Ziegler – Mathematik (Technische Universität Berlin)2002:* Carmen Birchmeier-Kohler – Molekularbiologie (Max-Delbrück-Centrum, Berlin-Buch)* Wolfgang Dahmen – Mathematik (RWTH Aachen)* Wolf-Christian Dullo – Paläozeanographie (Forschungszentrum IfM-GEOMAR Kiel)* Bruno Eckhardt – Theoretische Physik (Universität Marburg)* Michael Famulok – Biochemie (Universität Bonn)* Christian Haass – Pathobiochemie (Universität München)* Franz-Ulrich Hartl – Zellbiochemie (MPI für Biochemie, Martinsried)* Thomas Hengartner – Volkskunde (Universität Hamburg)* Reinhold Kliegl – Allgemeine Psychologie (Universität Potsdam)* Wolfgang Kowalsky – Optoelektronik (Technische Universität Braunschweig)* Karl Leo – Festkörperphysik (Technische Universität Dresden)* Frank Vollertsen – Umformende und Spanende Fertigungstechnik (Universität Paderborn)2003:* Winfried Denk – Medizinische Optik (MPI für medizinische Forschung, Heidelberg)* Hélène Esnault und Eckart Viehweg – Algebraische Geometrie (Universität Duisburg-Essen)* Gerhard Huisken – Geometrische Analysis (MPI für Gravitationsphysik, Potsdam)* Rupert Klein – Numerische Strömungsmechanik (Freie Universität Berlin und Potsdam-Institut für Klimafolgenforschung)* Albrecht Koschorke – Neuere deutsche Literatur (Universität Konstanz)* Roland Lill – Zellbiologie/Biochemie (Universität Marburg)* Christof Niehrs – Molekulare Entwicklungsbiologie (Deutsches Krebsforschungszentrum, Heidelberg)* Ferdi Schüth – Anorganische Chemie (MPI für Kohlenforschung, Mülheim an der Ruhr)* Hans-Peter Seidel – Computergraphik (MPI für Informatik, Saarbrücken)* Hubert Wolf – Kirchengeschichte/Katholische Theologie (Universität Münster)2004:* Frank Allgöwer – Regelungstechnik (Universität Stuttgart)* Gabriele Brandstetter – Theaterwissenschaft (Freie Universität Berlin)* Thomas Carell – Organische Chemie (Universität München)* Karl Christoph Klauer – Sozial- und Kognitionspsychologie (Universität Bonn)* Hannah Monyer – Neurobiologie (Universität Heidelberg)* Nikolaus Pfanner und Jürgen Soll – Biochemie/Molekulare Zellbiologie und Molekulare Zellbiologie der Pflanzen (Universität Freiburg und Universität München)* Klaus Dieter Pfeffer – Infektionsimmunologie (Universität Düsseldorf)* Dierk Raabe – Werkstoffwissenschaft (MPI für Eisenforschung, Düsseldorf)* Konrad Samwer – Festkörperphysik (Universität Göttingen)* Manfred Strecker – Strukturgeologie (Universität Potsdam)2005:* Peter Becker – Zellbiologie/Biochemie (Universität München)* Immanuel Bloch – Quantenoptik (Universität Mainz)* Stefanie Dimmeler – Molekulare Kardiologie (Universität Frankfurt)* Jürgen Gauß – Theoretische Chemie (Universität Mainz)* Günther Hasinger – Astrophysik (MPI für extraterrestrische Physik, Garching)* Christian Jung – Pflanzenzüchtung (Universität Kiel)* Axel Ockenfels – Experimentelle Wirtschaftsforschung (Universität zu Köln)* Wolfgang Peukert – Mechanische Verfahrenstechnik (Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg)* Barbara Stollberg-Rilinger – Geschichte der frühen Neuzeit (Universität Münster)* Andreas Tünnermann – Mikrosystemtechnik (Fraunhofer-Institut für Angewandte Optik und Feinmechanik, Jena)2006:* Matthias Beller und Peter Wasserscheid – Homogene Katalyse (Leibniz-Institut für Katalyse an der Universität Rostock) und Chemische Verfahrenstechnik (Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg)* Patrick Cramer – Strukturbiologie (Universität München)* Peter Jonas – Neurophysiologie (Universität Freiburg)* Ferenc Krausz – Quantenoptik (Universität München und MPI für Quantenoptik, Garching)* Klaus Mezger – Geochemie (Universität Münster)* Thomas Mussweiler – Sozialpsychologie (Universität zu Köln)* Felix Otto – Analysis partieller Differentialgleichungen (Universität Bonn)* Dominik Perler – Philosophiegeschichte/Theoretische Philosophie (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin)* Gyburg Radke – Klassische Philologie und Philosophie (Universität Marburg)* Marino Zerial – Zellbiologie (MPI für molekulare Zellbiologie und Genetik, Dresden)2007:* Jens Claus Brüning – Molekulare Diabetesforschung, Endokrinologie (Universität zu Köln)* Patrick Bruno – Theoretische Festkörperphysik (MPI für Mikrostrukturphysik, Halle/Saale)* Magdalena Götz – Neurowissenschaft (GSF – Forschungszentrum für Umwelt und Gesundheit und Universität München)* Peter Gumbsch – Werkstoffwissenschaften (Universität Karlsruhe (TH) und Fraunhofer-Institut für Werkstoffmechanik, Freiburg im Breisgau und Halle/Saale)* Gerald Haug – Paläoklimaforschung (GeoForschungsZentrum Potsdam und Universität Potsdam)* Bernhard Jussen – Mittelalterliche Geschichte (Universität Bielefeld)* Guinevere Kauffmann – Astrophysik (MPI für Astrophysik, Garching bei München)* Falko Langenhorst – Mineralogie und Petrologie (Universität Jena)* Oliver Primavesi – Klassische Philologie (Universität München)* Detlef Weigel – Entwicklungsbiologie (MPI für Entwicklungsbiologie, Tübingen)2008:* Susanne Albers – Theoretische Informatik (Universität Freiburg)* Martin Beneke – Theoretische Teilchenphysik (RWTH Aachen)* Holger Boche – Nachrichtentechnik und Informationstheorie (TU Berlin, Fraunhofer German-Sino Lab for Mobile Communications, Berlin, und Fraunhofer-Institut für Nachrichtentechnik, Berlin)* Martin Carrier – Philosophie (Universität Bielefeld)* Elena Conti und Elisa Izaurralde – Strukturbiologie (MPI für Biochemie, Martinsried) und Biochemie (MPI für Entwicklungsbiologie, Tübingen)* Holger Fleischer – Wirtschaftsrecht (Universität Bonn)* Stefan Hell – Biophysik (MPI für biophysikalische Chemie, Göttingen)* Klaus Kern – Physikalische Chemie von Festkörpern (MPI für Festkörperforschung, Stuttgart)* Wolfgang Lück – Algebraische Topologie (Universität Münster)* Jochen Mannhart – Experimentelle Festkörperphysik (Universität Augsburg)2009:* Antje Boetius – Biologie (Max-Planck-Institut für marine Mikrobiologie in Bremen)* Holger Braunschweig – Chemie (Universität Würzburg)* Wolfram Burgard – Autonome I

English

and Halle/Saale)* Gerald Haug - paleoclimatology (GeoForschungsZentrum Potsdam and University of Potsdam)* Bernhard Jussen - mediaeval history (Bielefeld University)* Guinevere Kauffmann - astrophysics (MPI for Astrophysics, Garching)* Falko Langenhorst - mineralogy and petrology (Friedrich Schiller University of Jena)* Oliver Primavesi - classical philology (Ludwig Maximilians University of Munich)* Detlef Weigel - plant biology (MPI for Developmental Biology, Tübingen)== 2006 ==* Matthias Beller and Peter Wasserscheid - homogeneous catalysis (Leibniz-Institute for Organic Catalysis at the University of Rostock) and chemical processing (Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg)* Patrick Cramer – structural biology (Ludwig Maximilians University of Munich)* Peter Jonas - neurophysiology (Albert Ludwigs University of Freiburg)* Ferenc Krausz - quantum optics (Ludwig Maximilians University of Munich and Max Planck Institute for Quantum Optics, Garching)* Klaus Mezger - geochemistry (University of Münster)* Thomas Mussweiler – social psychology (University of Cologne)* Felix Otto - analysis of partial differential equations (University of Bonn)* Dominik Perler - history of philosophy/theoretical philosophy (Humboldt University of Berlin)* Gyburg Radke - classical philology and philosophy (Philipps University of Marburg)* Marino Zerial - cell biology (Max Planck Institute for Molecular Cell Biology and Genetics, Dresden)== 2005 ==* Peter Becker - cell biology/biochemistry (Ludwig Maximilians University of Munich)* Immanuel Bloch - quantum optics (Johannes Gutenberg University of Mainz)* Stefanie Dimmeler - molecular cardiology (Johann Wolfgang Goethe University Frankfurt am Main)* Jürgen Gauß - theoretical chemistry (Johannes Gutenberg University of Mainz)* Günther Hasinger - astrophysics (Max Planck Institute for Extraterrestrial Physics, Garching)* Christian Jung - plant breeding (University of Kiel)* Axel Ockenfels - experimental economics (University of Cologne)* Wolfgang Peukert - mechanical process engineering (Friedrich-Alexander-University, Erlangen-Nuremberg)* Barbara Stollberg-Rilinger - History of early modern Europe (University of Münster)* Andreas Tünnermann - microsystems technology (Fraunhofer Institute for Applied Optics and Precision Engineering, Jena)== 2004 ==* Frank Allgöwer - control engineering (University of Stuttgart)* Gabriele Brandstetter - theatre science (Free University of Berlin)* Thomas Carell - organic chemistry (Ludwig Maximilians University of Munich)* Karl Christoph Klauer - social and cognitive psychology (University of Bonn)* Hannah Monyer - neurobiology (Ruprecht Karls University of Heidelberg)* Nikolaus Pfanner and Jürgen Soll - biochemistry/molecular cell biology of plants (Albert Ludwigs University of Freiburg and Ludwig Maximilians University of Munich)* Klaus Dieter Pfeffer - immunology (Heinrich Heine University)* Dierk Raabe - material science (Max Planck Institute for Iron Research GmbH, Düsseldorf)* Konrad Samwer - solid state physics (Georg August University of Göttingen)* Manfred Strecker - structural geology (University of Potsdam)== 2003 ==* Winfried Denk - medical optics (Max Planck Institute for Medical Research, Heidelberg)* Hélène Esnault and Eckart Viehweg - algebraic geometry (University of Duisburg and Essen)* Gerhard Huisken - geometrical analysis (Max Planck Institute for Gravitational Physics (Albert Einstein Institute), Golm, Potsdam)* Rupert Klein - computational fluid dynamics (Free University of Berlin and Potsdam Institute for Climate Impact Research)* Albrecht Koschorke - Renaissance and modern German literature (University of Constance)* Roland Lill - cell biology/biochemistry (Philipps University of Marburg)* Christof Niehrs - molecular development biology (Deutsches Krebsforschungszentrum, Heidelberg)* Ferdi Schüth - inorganic chemistry (Max Planck Institute für Kohlenforschung (Coal Research) (rechtsfähige Stiftung), Mülheim/Ruhr)* Hans-Peter Seidel - graphics (Max Planck Institute for Informatics, Saarbrücken)* Hubert Wolf - history of Christianity/Catholic theology (University of Münster)== 2002 ==* Carmen Birchmeier-Kohler - molecular biology (Max Delbrück Center for Molecular Medicine, Berlin-Buch)* Wolfgang Dahmen - mathematics (RWTH Aachen)* Wolf-Christian Dullo - paleontology (University of Kiel)* Bruno Eckhardt - theoretical physics (Philipps University of Marburg)* Michael Famulok - biochemistry (University of Bonn)* Christian Haass - pathological biochemistry (Ludwig Maximilians University of Munich)* Franz-Ulrich Hartl - cell biology (Max Planck Institute for Biochemistry, Martinsried)* Thomas Hengartner - cultural anthropology (University of Hamburg)* Reinhold Kliegl - general psychology (University of Potsdam)* Wolfgang Kowalsky - optoelectronics (Technische Universität Braunschweig)* Karl Leo - solid state physics (Technische Universität Dresden)* Frank Vollertsen - forming and stretching manufacturing engineering (University of Paderborn)== 2001 ==* Jochen Feldmann - optoelectronical component (Ludwig Maximilians University of Munich)* Eduard Christian Hurt - molecular biology (Ruprecht Karls University of Heidelberg)* Hans Keppler - mineralogy (University of Tübingen)* Arthur Konnerth - neurophysiology (Ludwig Maximilians University of Munich)* Ulrich Konrad - musicology (University of Würzburg)* Martin Krönke - immunology/cell biology (University of Cologne)* Joachim Küpper - Romantic literary theory (Free University of Berlin)* Christoph Markschies - history of Christianity (Ruprecht Karls University of Heidelberg)* Wolfgang Marquardt - process systems engineering (RWTH Aachen)* Helge Ritter - informatics (University of Bielefeld)* Günter Ziegler - mathematics (Technische Universität Berlin)== 2000 ==* Klaus Fiedler - cognitive social psychology (Ruprecht Karls University of Heidelberg)* Peter Greil - materials science (Friedrich-Alexander-University, Erlangen-Nuremberg)* Matthias W. Hentze - molecular biology (European Molecular Biology Laboratory, Heidelberg)* Peter M. Herzig - geochemistry and economic geology (Freiberg University of Mining and Technology)* Reinhard Jahn - cellular biology (Max Planck Institute for Biophysical Chemistry (Karl Friedrich Bonhoeffer Institute), Göttingen)* Aditi Lahiri - general linguistics (University of Constance)* Gertrude Lübbe-Wolff - public law (University of Bielefeld)* Dieter Lüst - theoretical physics (Humboldt University of Berlin)* Stefan Müller - mathematics (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences, Leipzig)* Manfred Pinkal - computational linguistics (Saarland University)* Ilme Schlichting - biophysics (Max Planck Institute for Molecular Physiology, Dortmund)* Friedrich Temps and Hans-Joachim Werner - physical chemistry (University of Kiel) and Theoretische Chemie (University of Stuttgart)* Martin Wegener - solid state physics (University of Karlsruhe)== 1999 ==* Ekkard Brinksmeier - manufacturing engineering (University of Bremen)* Bernd Bukau - cellular biology (Albert Ludwigs University of Freiburg)* Joachim Cuntz - mathematics (University of Münster)* Alois Fürstner - organometalic chemistry (Max Planck Institute für Kohlenforschung (Coal Research) (rechtsfähige Stiftung), Mülheim/Ruhr)* Friedrich Wilhelm Graf - Evangelical theology (University of Augsburg)* Ulrich Herbert - modern and contemporary history (Albert Ludwigs University of Freiburg)* Martin Johannes Lohse - pharmacology (University of Würzburg)* Volker Mosbrugger - paleontology (Eberhard Karls University of Tübingen)* Hans-Christian Pape - neurophysiology (Otto von Guericke University of Magdeburg)* Joachim Ullrich - experimental physics (Albert Ludwigs University of Freiburg)== 1998 ==* Heinz Breer - zoology (University of Hohenheim)* Nikolaus P. Ernsting and Klaus Rademann - physical chemistry (Humboldt University of Berlin)* Hans-Jörg Fecht - metallic materials (University of Ulm)* Ute Frevert - modern history (University of Bielefeld)* Wolf-Bernd Frommer - molecular plant physiology (University of Tübingen)* Christian Griesinger - organic chemistry (Johann Wolfgang Goethe University Frankfurt am Main)* Regine Hengge-Aronis - microbiology (University of Constance)* Onno Oncken - geology (GeoForschungsZentrum, Potsdam and Free University of Berlin)* Hermann Parzinger - prehistoric and early historical Europe (German Archaeological Institute, Berlin)* Ingo Rehberg - experimental physics (Otto von Guericke University of Magdeburg)* Dietmar Vestweber - cellular biology/biochemistry (University of Münster)* Annette Zippelius - solid state physics (Georg August University of Göttingen)== 1997 ==* Thomas Boehm - molecular development biology (Deutsches Krebsforschungszentrum, Heidelberg)* Wolfgang Ertmer - experimental physics (University of Hannover)* Angela D. Friederici - neuropsychology (Max Planck Institute for Neuropsychological Research, Leipzig)* Georg Fuchs - microbiology (Albert Ludwigs University of Freiburg)* Jean Karen Gregory - material science (Technical University of Munich)* Andreas Kablitz - "Romance philology/Italian studies" (University of Cologne)* Matthias Kleiner - sheet metal forming (Technical University of Cottbus)* Paul Knochel - organometallic chemistry (Philipps University of Marburg)* Elisabeth Knust - development genetics (Heinrich Heine University Düsseldorf)* Stephan W. Koch - theoretical physics (Philipps University of Marburg)* Christian F. Lehner - molecular genetics (University of Bayreuth)* Stefan M. Maul - ancient orientalism (Ruprecht Karls University of Heidelberg)* Ernst Mayr - information theory (Technical University of Munich)* Gerhard Wörner - mineralogy/geochemistry (Georg August University of Göttingen)== 1996 ==* Eduard Arzt - materials science (University of Stuttgart and Max Planck Institute for Metals Research, Stuttgart)* Hans Werner Diehl - theoretical physics (University of Duisburg and Essen)* Gerd Faltings - mathematics (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics, Bonn)* Ulf-Ingo Flügge - biochemistry of plants, (University of Cologne)* Wolfgang Klein - linguistics (Max Planck Institute for Psycholinguistics, Nijmegen)* Dieter Langewiesche - modern history (Eberhard Karls University of Tübingen)* Reinhart Georg Lührmann - molecular biology (Philipps University of Marburg)* Joachim Reitner - paleontology (Georg August University of Göttingen)* Michael Reth - immunology (Max Planck Institute for Immunobiology, Freiburg)* Wolfgang Schnick - solid state chemistry (University of Bayreuth)* Winfried Schulze - history of early modern Europe (Ludwig Maximilians University of Munich)* Reinhard Zimmermann - history of law and civil law (University of Regensburg)== 1995 ==* Siegfried Bethke - elementary particle physics (RWTH Aachen)* Niels Birbaumer - psychophysiology (Eberhard Karls University of Tübingen)* Hans-Joachim Freund - physical chemistry (Ruhr University Bochum)* Martin Grötschel - applied mathematics (Technische Universität Berlin)* Axel Haverich - surgery (University of Kiel)* Gerhard Hirzinger - robotics (German Aerospace Center, Oberpfaffenhofen)* Thomas Jentsch - biochemistry (University of Hamburg)* Gerd Jürgens - molecular plant development (Eberhard Karls University of Tübingen)* Wolfgang Schleich - quantum optics (University of Ulm)* Manfred G. Schmidt - political science (Ruprecht Karls University of Heidelberg)* Thomas Schweizer (†) - cultural anthropology (University of Cologne)* Elmar Weiler - plant physiology (Ruhr University Bochum)* Emo Welzl - informatics (Free University of Berlin)== 1994 ==* Gisela Anton - experimental physics (University of Bonn)* Manfred Broy and Ernst-Rüdiger Olderog - computer science (Munich University of Technology and University of Oldenburg)* Ulrich R. Christensen - geophysics (Georg August University of Göttingen)* Ulf Eysel - neurophysiology (Ruhr University Bochum)* Theodor Geisel - theoretical physics (Johann Wolfgang Goethe University Frankfurt am Main)* Peter Gruss - cellular biology (MPI for biophysical chemistry, Göttingen)* Wolfgang Hackbusch - numerical mathematics (University of Kiel)* Adrienne Héritier and Helmut Willke - sociology/politology (University of Bielefeld)* Stefan Jentsch - molecular biology (Ruprecht Karls University of Heidelberg)* Glenn W. Most - classical philology (Ruprecht Karls University of Heidelberg)* Johann Mulzer - organic chemistry (Free University of Berlin)* Peter Schäfer - Jewish studies (Free University of Berlin)== 1993 ==* Christian von Bar - international privatright (Universität Osnabrück)* Johannes Buchmann and Claus-Peter Schnorr - information theory (Universität Saarbrücken and Johann Wolfgang Goethe University Frankfurt am Main)* Dieter Enders - organic chemistry (RWTH Aachen)* Gunter Fischer - biochemistry (Martin Luther University of Halle-Wittenberg)* Michael Frotscher - neuroanatomy (Albert Ludwigs University of Freiburg)* Jürgen Jost - mathematics (Universität Bochum)* Regine Kahmann - molecular genetics (Ludwig Maximilians University of Munich)* Wolfgang Krätschmer - nuclear physics (MPI für Kernphysik, Heidelberg)* Klaus Petermann - high frequency technics (Technische Universität Berlin)* Wolfgang Prinz - psychology (MPI für für Psychologische Forschung, München)* Rudolf G. Wagner - sinology (Ruprecht Karls University of Heidelberg)* Jürgen Warnatz - technical combustion (University of Stuttgart)== 1992 ==* Georg W. Bornkamm - virology (GSF-Forschungszentrum für Umwelt und Gesundheit München)* Christopher Deninger, Michael Rapoport, Peter Schneider and Thomas Zink - mathematics (University of Münster, Bergische University Wuppertal, University of Cologne and University of Bielefeld)* Irmela Hijiya-Kirschnereit - japanology (Free University of Berlin)* Jürgen Kocka - history of sociology (Free University of Berlin)* Joachim Menz - mine surveying (Freiberg University of Mining and Technology)* Friedhelm Meyer auf der Heide and Burkhard Monien - informatics (University of Paderborn)* Jürgen Mlynek - experimental physics (University of Constance)* Svante Pääbo - molecular biology (Ludwig Maximilians University of Munich)* Wolfgang Raible - romanistics (Albert Ludwigs University of Freiburg)* Hans-Georg Rammensee - immunology (Max Planck Institute for Developmental Biology, Tübingen)* Jan Veizer - geochemistry of sediments (Ruhr University Bochum)== 1991 ==* Gerhard Ertl - physical chemistry (Fritz Haber Institute of the MPG, Berlin)* Dieter Fenske and Michael Veith - inorganic chemistry (University of Karlsruhe and Saarland University)* Ernst O. Göbel - solid state physics (University of Marburg)* Dieter Häussinger - internal medicine (Albert Ludwigs University of Freiburg)* Karl-Heinz Hoffmann - applied mathematics (University of Augsburg)* Randolf Menzel - zoology/neurobiology (Free University of Berlin)* Rolf Müller - biochemistry/molecular biology (University of Marburg)* Hermann Riedel - material mechanics (Fraunhofer-Institut für Werkstoffmechanik Freiburg)* Hans-Ulrich Schmincke - mineralogy/vulcanology (Forschungszentrum für Marine Geowissenschaften Kiel)* Michael Stolleis - history of law (Johann Wolfgang Goethe University Frankfurt am Main)* Martin Warnke - history of art (University of Hamburg)== 1990 ==* Reinhard Genzel - astrophysics (Max Planck Institute for Astrophysics, Garching)* Rainer Greger - physiology (Albert Ludwigs University of Freiburg)* Ingrid Grummt - microbiology (University of Würzburg)* Martin Jansen and Arndt Simon - inorganic chemistry (University of Bonn and Max Planck Institute for Solid State Research, Stuttgart)* Bert Hölldobler - zoology (University of Würzburg)* Konrad Kleinknecht - experimental physics (Johannes Gutenberg University of Mainz)* Norbert Peters - combustion engineering (RWTH Aachen)* Helmut Schwarz - organic chemistry (Technische Universität Berlin)* Dieter Stöffler - planetology (University of Münster)* Richard Wagner - material science (GKSS-Forschungszentrum Geesthacht)== 1989 ==* Heinrich Betz - neurobiology (Ruprecht Karls University of Heidelberg)* Claus Wilhelm Canaris - civil law (Ludwig Maximilians University of Munich)* Herbert Gleiter - material science (Saarland University)* Theodor W. Hänsch - laser physics (Ludwig Maximilians University of Munich and Max Planck Institute for Quantum Optics, Garching)* Joachim Milberg - production technics (Technical University of Munich)* Jürgen Mittelstraß - philosophy (University of Constance)* Sigrid D. Peyerimhoff - theoretical chemistry (University of Bonn)* Manfred T. Reetz - organic chemistry (Philipps University of Marburg)* Michael Sarnthein and Jörn Thiede - marine geology (University of Kiel and Leibniz-Institut für Meereswissenschaften Kiel)* Reinhard Stock - experimental nuclear physics (Johann Wolfgang Goethe University Frankfurt am Main)* Wolfgang Stremmel - internal medicine (Heinrich Heine University)== 1988 ==* Karl Joachim Ebeling - high frequency technics (Technische Universität Braunschweig)* Lothar Gall - new history (Johann Wolfgang Goethe University Frankfurt am Main)* Günter Harder - mathematics (University of Bonn)* Walter Haug and Burghart Wachinger - older German literature science (Eberhard Karls University of Tübingen)* Werner Hildenbrand - social economics (University of Bonn)* Ingo Müller - theoretical physics (Technische Universität Berlin)* Herbert W. Roesky and George Michael Sheldrick - inorganic chemistry (Georg August University of Göttingen)* Wolfram Saenger and Volker Erdmann - biochemistry (Free University of Berlin)* Günther Schütz - molecular biology (German Cancer Research Center, Heidelberg)* Hans Wolfgang Spiess - physical chemistry (Max Planck Institute for Polymer Research, Mainz)* Karl Otto Stetter - microbiology (University of Regensburg)* Thomas Weiland - high energy physics (DESY (German electron synchrotron), Hamburg)== 1987 ==* Gerhard Abstreiter - semiconductor physics (Technical University of Munich)* Knut Borchardt - history of economics/social economics (Ludwig Maximilians University of Munich)* Nils Claussen - ceramic materials (Technical University of Hamburg-Harburg)* Bernd Giese - organic chemistry (Darmstadt University of Technology)* Wolfgang A. Herrmann and Hubert Schmidbaur - inorganic chemistry (Technical University of Munich)* Günter Hotz, Kurt Mehlhorn and Wolfgang Paul - Computer Science (Saarland University)* Erwin Neher and Bert Sakmann - biophysical chemistry (Max Planck Institute for Biophysical Chemistry / Karl Friedrich Bonhoeffer Institute), Göttingen* Friedrich A. Seifert - mineralogy (University of Bayreuth)* Rudolf K. Thauer - biochemical microbiology (Philipps University of Marburg)* Hans-Peter Zenner - Otolaryngology/cell biology (University of Würzburg)== 1986 ==* Géza Alföldy - ancient history (Ruprecht Karls University of Heidelberg)* Dietrich Dörner - psychology (Otto-Friedrich University)* Jürgen Habermas - philosophy (Johann Wolfgang Goethe University Frankfurt am Main)* Otto Ludwig Lange and Ulrich Heber - ecology and biochemistry (University of Würzburg)* Hartmut Michel - biology (Max Planck Institute of Biochemistry, Martinsried)* Christiane Nüsslein-Volhard and Herbert Jäckle - biology (Max Planck Institute for Developmental Biology, Tübingen)* Peter R. Sahm - casting (RWTH Aachen)* Fritz Peter Schäfer - laser physics (MPI für biophysikalische Chemie, Göttingen)* Frank Steglich - solid state physics (Darmstadt University of Technology)* Albert H. Walenta - experimental physics (University of Siegen)* Julius Wess - theoretical physics (University of Karlsruhe)==References====External links==*Official description*Recipients (in German)

Last Update: 2016-03-03
Usage Frequency: 1
Quality:

Reference: Wikipedia
Warning: Contains invisible HTML formatting

Get a better translation with
4,401,923,520 human contributions

Users are now asking for help:



We use cookies to enhance your experience. By continuing to visit this site you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more. OK